Smasher:Brave (Japan): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: :''Not to be confused with the ''Project M'' {{PM|Snake}} main, {{Sm|Brave}}.'' {{Infobox Smasher | name = Brave | alias = ぶれいぶ | image = | mainssbu...) Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019}}||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— |
Revision as of 12:09, July 15, 2020
Brave "ぶれいぶ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ganondorf |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Other Ultimate character | Ridley |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Brave (ぶれいぶ) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf main. He has wins over Nishiya, Tsumusuto, Pichi, Songn, huto, Uto, and Bokinchan.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 6 | April 3rd, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 8 | June 25th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 13 | April 23rd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 14 | June 24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 15 | September 16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 16 | December 10th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 17 | January 13th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 1 | January 12th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 3 | July 6th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019 | December 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |