Smasher:Brave (Connecticut): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = King K. Rool | | mainssbu = King K. Rool | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = King Dedede | | 2ndmainssbu = King Dedede | ||
| location = Connecticut | | location = Connecticut | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Brave''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} player from Connecticut and is considered to be among the best King K. Rool players in New England. Brave was among a select few K. Rool players to have been up for nomination for {{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}. He notably got 13th at {{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}} and has wins on {{Sm| | '''Brave''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} player from Connecticut and is considered to be among the best King K. Rool players in New England. Brave was among a select few K. Rool players to have been up for nomination for {{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}. He notably got 13th at {{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}} and has wins on {{Sm|player 4}}, {{Sm|Blank|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|TheActuary}}, {{Sm|Ice|p=New York}}, and {{Sm|Hawk|p=Connecticut}}. He frequently participates in Synthesis and Smashpac events. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orion-2019/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/overview Orion 2019]||January 5th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 3}}||March 23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-19/events Synthesis 19]||April 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-22/events Synthesis 22]||May 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-24/events Synthesis 24]||May 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-down-55/events Encore - Smash Down #55]||May 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-26/events Synthesis 26]||June 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-27/events Synthesis 27]||June 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-30/events Synthesis 30]||July 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-31/events Synthesis 31]||July 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-33/events Synthesis 33]||July 29th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-down-65/events Encore - Smash Down #65]||August 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-34/events Synthesis 34]||August 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 9th, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 9th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 24th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-36/events Synthesis 36]||August 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-37/events Synthesis 37]||September 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Rumble 2019}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Retro Rumble 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-49/events Synthesis 49]||September 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-51/events Synthesis 51]||December 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-52/events Synthesis 52]||January 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-down-88/events Encore - Smash Down #88]||January 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-54/events Synthesis 54]||January 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-55/events Synthesis 55]||January 27th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-56/events Synthesis 56]||February 10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-57/events Synthesis 57]||February 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-58/events Synthesis 58]||February 24th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-59/events Synthesis 59]||March 2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-60/events Synthesis 60]||March 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-wifi-1/events Encore Smash WiFi #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-67-online/events Synthesis 67 Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-68-online/events Synthesis 68 Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fight-to-the-finish-ultra-7/events Fight to the Ultra #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-69-online/events Synthesis 69 Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 18th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tns-pandemic-11/events TNS: Pandemic 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/see-me-in-ultimate-95-sonic-banned/events See me in Ultimate #95]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-52/events Mega Smash Mondays Online #52]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-54/events Mega Smash Mondays Online #54]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/back-to-the-pac/events Back to the Pac]||July 10th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-102-monthly-warm-up-edition/events Encore - Smash Monthly #102]||July 15th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac/events Smashpac]||July 17th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-2/events Smashpac 2]||July 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-rift-returns-100-pot-bonus/events The Rift Returns]||July 25th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-104/events Encore Smash #104]||July 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-3/events Smashpac 3]||July 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hog-shock-0-6/events HoG: Shock 0.6]||August 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-105/events Encore Smash #105]||August 5th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-4/events Smashpac 4]||August 6th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-5/events Smashpac 5]||August 13th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-6/events Smashpac 6]||August 20th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-7/events Smashpac 7]||August 27th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-8/events Smashpac 8]||September 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-9/events Smashpac 9]||September 10th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-10/events Smashpac 10]||September 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}}||September 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-11/events Smashpac 11]||September 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashpac-12/events Smashpac 12]||October 1st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-monthly-16/events Encore Smash Monthly #16]||October 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | ||
[[Category:King K. Rool | [[Category:King K. Rool players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:17, February 13, 2024
- Not to be confused with the Japanese smasher, Brave (Japan).
- Not to be confused with the other American smasher, Brave.
Brave | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | King K. Rool, King Dedede |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Connecticut |
Brave is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate King K. Rool player from Connecticut and is considered to be among the best King K. Rool players in New England. Brave was among a select few K. Rool players to have been up for nomination for 2GG: Kongo Saga. He notably got 13th at CT Gamercon 4 and has wins on player 4, Blank, TheActuary, Ice, and Hawk. He frequently participates in Synthesis and Smashpac events.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Orion 2019 | January 5th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
CT Gamercon 3 | March 23rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Synthesis 19 | April 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Synthesis 22 | May 6th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Synthesis 24 | May 20th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Encore - Smash Down #55 | May 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Synthesis 26 | June 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Synthesis 27 | June 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Synthesis 30 | July 8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Synthesis 31 | July 15th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Synthesis 33 | July 29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Encore - Smash Down #65 | August 1st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Synthesis 34 | August 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 9th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 24th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Synthesis 36 | August 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Synthesis 37 | September 2nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Retro Rumble 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Synthesis 49 | September 12th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Synthesis 51 | December 12th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Synthesis 52 | January 6th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Encore - Smash Down #88 | January 9th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Synthesis 54 | January 20th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Synthesis 55 | January 27th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Synthesis 56 | February 10th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Synthesis 57 | February 17th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Synthesis 58 | February 24th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Synthesis 59 | March 2nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Synthesis 60 | March 9th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Encore Smash WiFi #1 | March 19th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Synthesis 67 Online | May 4th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Synthesis 68 Online | May 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Fight to the Ultra #7 | May 17th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Synthesis 69 Online | May 18th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic 11 | May 27th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
See me in Ultimate #95 | November 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online #52 | April 27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online #54 | May 11th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Back to the Pac | July 10th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Encore - Smash Monthly #102 | July 15th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Smashpac | July 17th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smashpac 2 | July 23rd, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
The Rift Returns | July 25th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Encore Smash #104 | July 30th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Smashpac 3 | July 30th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
HoG: Shock 0.6 | August 2nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Encore Smash #105 | August 5th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Smashpac 4 | August 6th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smashpac 5 | August 13th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Smashpac 6 | August 20th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Smashpac 7 | August 27th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashpac 8 | September 3rd, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Smashpac 9 | September 10th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashpac 10 | September 17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
CT Gamercon 4 | September 18th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smashpac 11 | September 24th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashpac 12 | October 1st, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Encore Smash Monthly #16 | October 2nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Hold The Line | October 23rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
CT Gamercon 6 | March 18th-19th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |