Smasher:Bl4ck: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
(result update + table update to include total entrants, slight addition to description) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bl4ck''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from Finland with a {{SSBU|Palutena}} secondary. Even though he currently mains Kazuya, he is still considered to be the best Palutena player in the region. Bl4ck has multiple strong results in Finland, such as 4th at {{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}, 5th at {{Trn|Lantrek 2020}} and 2nd at [https://start.gg/tournament/stis/details Östis]. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]], and has taken sets from players such as {{Sm|Leggasiini}}, {{Sm| | '''Bl4ck''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from Finland with a {{SSBU|Palutena}} secondary. Even though he currently mains Kazuya, he is still considered to be the best Palutena player in the region. Bl4ck has multiple strong results in Finland, such as 4th at {{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}, 5th at {{Trn|Lantrek 2020}} and 2nd at [https://start.gg/tournament/stis/details Östis]. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]], and has taken sets from players such as {{Sm|Leggasiini}}, {{Sm|Ton}}, {{Sm|ZartZu}}, {{Sm|Lyfja}}, and {{Sm|Heru}}. He is also a strong [[Doubles]] player, winning multiple tournaments with teammates such as {{Sm|Lancelot}} and {{Sm|PK}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Roy}} and {{SSB4|Dark Pit}} main. He was ranked as high as 14th on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Roy}} and {{SSB4|Dark Pit}} main. He was ranked as high as 14th on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-european-bootcamp-wifi-circuit-summer-qualifier-8/details The European Bootcamp Wifi Circuit Summer Qualifier #8{{OnlineIcon}}]||July 21st-22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-european-bootcamp-wifi-circuit-summer-qualifier-8/details The European Bootcamp Wifi Circuit Summer Qualifier #8{{OnlineIcon}}]||July 21st-22nd, 2017||49th/71||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-european-bootcamp-wifi-circuit-summer-qualifier-9/details The European Bootcamp Wifi Circuit Summer Qualifier #9{{OnlineIcon}}]||July 28th-29th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-european-bootcamp-wifi-circuit-summer-qualifier-9/details The European Bootcamp Wifi Circuit Summer Qualifier #9{{OnlineIcon}}]||July 28th-29th, 2017||49th/69||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/l2p-learn-to-play-2018/details L2P - Learn to Play 2018]||June 9th-10th, 2018||9th||9th||Routa | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/l2p-learn-to-play-2018/details L2P - Learn to Play 2018]||June 9th-10th, 2018||9th/37||9th/17||Routa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-bnkr/details Smash BNKR]||November 10th, 2018||4th||4th||Proutou | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-bnkr/details Smash BNKR]||November 10th, 2018||4th/19||4th/8||Proutou | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/events Lantrek 2019]||March 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/events Lantrek 2019]||March 1st, 2019||17th/64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bob-omb-shelter-1/events Bob-omb shelter]||March 29th-31st, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Heru}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bob-omb-shelter-1/events Bob-omb shelter]||March 29th-31st, 2019||3rd/53||1st/20||{{Sm|Heru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xxi/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-doubles/brackets/622239/1028431 Union XXI]||July 12th, 2019||7th||2nd||Heru | |[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xxi/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-doubles/brackets/622239/1028431 Union XXI]||July 12th, 2019||7th/45||2nd/16||Heru | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/poravaunu-8/events Poravaunu 8]||September 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/poravaunu-8/events Poravaunu 8]||September 14th, 2019||2nd/24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/l2p-learn-2-play-2019/details L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019]||September 28th, 2019||9th/32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||4th/126||1st/31||{{Sm|Pepito}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lantrek 2020}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2020||5th/95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/last-stock-last-hit-2/details Last Stock, Last Hit! #2]||October 3rd-4th, 2020||2nd/32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stis/details Östis]||November 26th-28th, 2021||2nd/40||7th/14||{{Sm|Metabug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/miittel/details Miittelö]||March 19th-20th, 2022||3rd/47||1st/13||{{Sm|Kekkeri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/miittel-2/details Miittelö #2]||May 7th, 2022||5th/61||3rd/18||Kekkeri | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lancelot's Round Table Rumble}}||May 14th-15th, 2022||5th/56||9th/16||{{Sm|Rickshaw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2022/details Smash Sauna 2022]||August 12th-13th, 2022||9th/40||1st/15||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-21/details Koneistamo 21]||October 28th-29th, 2022||7th/45||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Östis 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||13th/61||1st/19||Lancelot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/assymylly-winter-2023/details Assymylly Winter 2023]||February 24th-25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Round Table Rumble: Round 2}}||February 11th-12th, 2023||9th/71||13th/24||{{Sm|NOQQYSC}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/assymylly-winter-2023/details Assymylly Winter 2023]||February 24th-25th, 2023||5th/43||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2023/details Smash Sauna 2023]||June 16th-17th, 2023||7th/55||1st/15||Lancelot | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, July 17, 2023
Bl4ck "Black" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Roy, Dark Pit |
Other Smash 4 character | Sheik |
Ultimate main | Kazuya |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Retired Ultimate character | Dr. Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Finnish Power Rankings: 15th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ali Chridi |
Location | Oulu, Finland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Bl4ck is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Kazuya player from Finland with a Palutena secondary. Even though he currently mains Kazuya, he is still considered to be the best Palutena player in the region. Bl4ck has multiple strong results in Finland, such as 4th at Bob-omb Battlefield, 5th at Lantrek 2020 and 2nd at Östis. He is currently ranked 15th on the Finnish Power Rankings, and has taken sets from players such as Leggasiini, Ton, ZartZu, Lyfja, and Heru. He is also a strong Doubles player, winning multiple tournaments with teammates such as Lancelot and PK.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he was a Roy and Dark Pit main. He was ranked as high as 14th on the Finnish Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The European Bootcamp Wifi Circuit Summer Qualifier #8 | July 21st-22nd, 2017 | 49th/71 | — | — |
The European Bootcamp Wifi Circuit Summer Qualifier #9 | July 28th-29th, 2017 | 49th/69 | — | — |
L2P - Learn to Play 2018 | June 9th-10th, 2018 | 9th/37 | 9th/17 | Routa |
Smash BNKR | November 10th, 2018 | 4th/19 | 4th/8 | Proutou |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lantrek 2019 | March 1st, 2019 | 17th/64 | — | — |
Bob-omb shelter | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 3rd/53 | 1st/20 | Heru |
Union XXI | July 12th, 2019 | 7th/45 | 2nd/16 | Heru |
Poravaunu 8 | September 14th, 2019 | 2nd/24 | — | — |
L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 9th/32 | — | — |
Bob-omb Battlefield | December 13th-14th, 2019 | 4th/126 | 1st/31 | Pepito |
Lantrek 2020 | February 28th-March 1st, 2020 | 5th/95 | — | — |
Last Stock, Last Hit! #2 | October 3rd-4th, 2020 | 2nd/32 | — | — |
Östis | November 26th-28th, 2021 | 2nd/40 | 7th/14 | Metabug |
Miittelö | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 3rd/47 | 1st/13 | Kekkeri |
Miittelö #2 | May 7th, 2022 | 5th/61 | 3rd/18 | Kekkeri |
Lancelot's Round Table Rumble | May 14th-15th, 2022 | 5th/56 | 9th/16 | Rickshaw |
Smash Sauna 2022 | August 12th-13th, 2022 | 9th/40 | 1st/15 | Lancelot |
Koneistamo 21 | October 28th-29th, 2022 | 7th/45 | — | — |
Östis 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 13th/61 | 1st/19 | Lancelot |
Round Table Rumble: Round 2 | February 11th-12th, 2023 | 9th/71 | 13th/24 | NOQQYSC |
Assymylly Winter 2023 | February 24th-25th, 2023 | 5th/43 | — | — |
Smash Sauna 2023 | June 16th-17th, 2023 | 7th/55 | 1st/15 | Lancelot |