Smasher:Asui: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "\[\[Category:( )+" to "[[Category:") |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = | | 2ndmainssb4 = | ||
| otherssb4 = | | otherssb4 = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18}}||June 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20}}||September 24th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 21}}||October 21st, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 22}}||November 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018}}||May 4th-6th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL}}||November 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|for Final Online|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2024||9th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/krm65 KyoRyuMon 65]||January 12th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Link | *[https://twitter.com/tsuyu_asui0212 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | |||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Greninja players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:15, April 8, 2024
Asui | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Ultimate main | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Asui is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Link and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Greninja main from Japan. In Ultimate, Asui has defeated crow, Lunamado, and Sy. In Smash 4, he defeated Kuro, Ginko, Ridley, and Hoshizora.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Final | September 28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma FINAL | November 3rd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
for Final Online | April 8th, 2024 | 9th / 64 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 1 | January 12th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
KyoRyuMon 65 | January 12th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |