Smasher:Astar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Schima}} | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Schima}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||7th||7th||{{Sm|Charon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:44, October 18, 2022
astar | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Bavaria |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
astar is a smasher from Stuttgart, Germany. He is currently ranked 13th on the German Power Rankings. He took a set off Rikzz, Daumling, Clemens and Aiken.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hannover Ground 5 | February 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Munich Monthly | April 22nd, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Mew2Prinz |
Awakening II | May 20th, 2017 | 49th | 25th | Mew2Prinz |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Aolong |
Spice Girls #1 | January 20th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Trophy Garden | January 27th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | Trainer Olaf |
Fechtest 5 | February 3rd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Spice Girls #2 | February 16th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | SilverBullet |
O'gsmashed 3 | March 10th, 2018 | 17th | 3rd | Aolong |
Respawn 6 | March 31st, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Cillit |
Cat A Combs | May 26th-27th, 2018 | 25th | 7th | Raisem |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Nekomancer |
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
HTS Smash #2 | October 27th, 2018 | 13th | 7th | Schwertmeister69 |
Christmas in Wiesbaden | December 29th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Cyric |
HTS Smash 4 | February 16th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Raisem |
Smash in Wittenberg 5 | March 29th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Raisem |
HTS Smash #5 | May 18th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Raisem |
PelMelee Final | July 27th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | SkyRobin |
Smash Hood 5 | August 10th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | FDieDB |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Raisem |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Rikzz |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | 4tilt |
End of the Line | December 14th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Raisem |
GMC Finals | February 8th, 2020 | 13th | 3rd | Raisem |
Hannover Overground 5 | February 15th, 2020 | 7th | 3rd | Alter, digga |
Untitled Europe #8 | July 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Untitled Europe #11 | August 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 2 | November 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 3 | November 12th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Regen Online | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 3rd | 1st | Schima |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 7th | 7th | Charon |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Awakening II | May 20th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Awakening III | October 21st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Awakening 2018 | June 30th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Awakening 5 | August 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |