Smasher:Anaky: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[JST7]]||May 23rd-24th, 2015||9th||2nd||{{Sm|IxisNaugus}} | |[[JST7]]||May 23rd-24th, 2015||9th||2nd||{{Sm|IxisNaugus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DAT Blastzone 7]]|| | |[[DAT Blastzone 7]]||October 3rd-4th, 2015||5th||1st||{{Sm|J.Miller}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||25th||9th||J.Miller | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:42, February 21, 2016
Anaky | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Marth |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Project M main | Link |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Heel Old Guard |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Andy Hardman |
Location | United Kingdom |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional Professional |
Anaky is a British smasher who mains Toon Link in Smash 4, Marth in Brawl, and Link in Project M.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bushido Brawl Impact | July 23rd–25th, 2010 | 25th | 5th | Calzorz |
Smash Ain't Dead 3 | March 15th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Ain't Dead 3 | March 15th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 9th | 2nd | IxisNaugus |
DAT Blastzone 7 | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | J.Miller |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 25th | 9th | J.Miller |