Smasher:Amanze: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Disaster Flare moved page Smasher:Epope to Smasher:Amanze over redirect) |
(I swear, I was on the dark side of Challonge with this one. So much cringe. A problem: According to SmashBoards' rankings, Amanze also likes to use the D. Disciple tag (there's evidence they're not the same), so it's difficult to determine results.) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| winningspm = ~$74.50 | | winningspm = ~$74.50 | ||
| alias = Epope | | alias = Epope | ||
| alias2 = <nowiki>#</nowiki>PayHomage | |||
| alias3 = Minnesota Moe | |||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Amanze''' is a [[smasher]] from Minnesota who is currently ranked 7th on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings]] | '''Amanze''' is a [[smasher]] from Minnesota who is currently ranked 7th on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings|Project M Minnesota Power Rankings]] and formerly ranked 7th on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings#January 12th, 2016|Melee Minnesota Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/yq0avnz9 UMN Monthly 4/25/15]||April 25th, 2015||4th||5th||{{Sm|Deepak}} | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/yq0avnz9 UMN Monthly 4/25/15]||April 25th, 2015||4th||5th||{{Sm|Deepak}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/outpost53 Outpost 5/3/15]||May 3rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GNGMaylee Games 'n' Go 5/18/15]||May 18th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GNGMaylee Games 'n' Go 5/18/15]||May 18th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GNGMeleeJY Games 'n' Go 7/27/15]||July 27th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/punchout82 Punchout 8/2]||August 2nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/punchout89 Punchout 8/9]||August 9th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/punchout816 Punchout 8/16]||August 16th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://pmml.challonge.com/1Melee PMML Weekly #1]||August 17th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/punchout830 Punchout 8/30]||August 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://pmml.challonge.com/2Melee PMML Weekly #2]||August 31st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-republic-4-melee-singles.8879/event?id=2 Smash Republic #4]||September 21st, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-republic-6-melee-singles.9612/event?id=2 Smash Republic #6]||October 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Karmasinvitational1 Karma's Invitational #1]||October 30th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/NovMonthMSingles UMN Monthly 11/14/15]||November 14th, 2015||7th||3rd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Karmaisamazing Karma's Last Melee Tournament]||December 30th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/UMNJanMeleeTop32 UMN Monthly 1/23/16]||January 23rd, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Chexr}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/secreturlissecret UMN Monthly 2/20/16]||February 20th, 2016||4th||5th||{{Sm|Breezy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/LUGM627 Level Up 6/27/17]||June 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/u-of-m-triweekly-march-2nd-2014-ssbb-singles-bracket.554/event?id=3 U of M Triweekly March 2nd]||March 2nd, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 97: | ||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/zsfjl4 UMN Monthly 4/25/15]||April 25th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/zsfjl4 UMN Monthly 4/25/15]||April 25th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://challonge.com/outpost53pm Outpost 5/3/15]||May 3rd, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Games | |[http://challonge.com/gngpm6152015 Games 'n' Go 6/15/15]||June 15th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gngpm722015 Games 'n' Go 7/2/15]||July 2nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gngpm792015 Games 'n' Go 7/9/15]||July 9th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pmml.challonge.com/1PM PMML Weekly #1]||August 17th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[http://pmml.challonge.com/1PM PMML Weekly #1]||August 17th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-republic-6-pm-singles.9613/event?id=4 Smash Republic #6]||October 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-republic-6-pm-singles.9613/event?id=4 Smash Republic #6]||October 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Punchoutpm1226 Punchout 12/26]||December 26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Jkarmaisamazing Karma's Last Project M Tournament]||December 30th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Jkarmaisamazing Karma's Last Project M Tournament]||December 30th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Loganshereboys Stacked Ass PM Bracket]||May 19th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Weinherebois Karma PM Garage Tourney]||June 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Prepmbsingles Pre PMB]||June 24th, 2016||5th||Top 5||{{Sm|Red Ranger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/MayMonPMSingP2 Down B May Monthly]||May 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://downb.challonge.com/MayMonPMSingP2 Down B May Monthly]||May 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 77: | Line 129: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/amanze.170961/ SmashBoards profile] | |||
*[http://125fps.challonge.com/users/d_disciple Challonge profile] | *[http://125fps.challonge.com/users/d_disciple Challonge profile] | ||
Revision as of 23:08, August 17, 2017
Amanze "Epope" "#PayHomage" "Minnesota Moe" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Other Melee character | Fox, Marth |
Project M main | Pit |
Other Project M character | Samus, Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$227.60 ~$74.50 |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Amanze is a smasher from Minnesota who is currently ranked 7th on the Project M Minnesota Power Rankings and formerly ranked 7th on the Melee Minnesota Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SLUG 2 | July 23rd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Gamerheadz Tournament #3 | August 14th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Monthly 12/13/14 | December 13th, 2014 | 7th | 2nd | dextr |
UMN Monthly 1/24/15 | January 24th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Monthly 2/28/15 | February 28th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
UMN Monthly 4/25/15 | April 25th, 2015 | 4th | 5th | Deepak |
Outpost 5/3/15 | May 3rd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 5/18/15 | May 18th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 7/27/15 | July 27th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Punchout 8/2 | August 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Punchout 8/9 | August 9th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Punchout 8/16 | August 16th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
PMML Weekly #1 | August 17th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Punchout 8/30 | August 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
PMML Weekly #2 | August 31st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Republic #4 | September 21st, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Republic #6 | October 24th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Karma's Invitational #1 | October 30th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Monthly 11/14/15 | November 14th, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | AbsentPage |
Karma's Last Melee Tournament | December 30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
UMN Monthly 1/23/16 | January 23rd, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Chexr |
UMN Monthly 2/20/16 | February 20th, 2016 | 4th | 5th | Breezy |
Level Up 6/27/17 | June 27th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
U of M Triweekly March 2nd | March 2nd, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
U of M Triweekly March 30th | March 30th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 6/22/14 | June 22nd, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Monthly 11/8/14 | November 8th, 2014 | 5th | 2nd | dextr |
UMN Monthly 4/25/15 | April 25th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | AbsentPage |
Outpost 5/3/15 | May 3rd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 6/15/15 | June 15th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 7/2/15 | July 2nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Games 'n' Go 7/9/15 | July 9th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
PMML Weekly #1 | August 17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
PMML Weekly #2 | August 31st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Republic #4 | September 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Republic #6 | October 24th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Punchout 12/26 | December 26th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Karma's Last Project M Tournament | December 30th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Stacked Ass PM Bracket | May 19th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Karma PM Garage Tourney | June 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Pre PMB | June 24th, 2016 | 5th | Top 5 | Red Ranger |
Down B May Monthly | May 14th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Level Up 6/27/17 | June 27th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |