Smasher:Aephage: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
(Updated article, added most recent and missing results) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbm = Ganondorf | | otherssbm = Ganondorf | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Ice Climbers | | 2ndotherssbm = Ice Climbers | ||
| skillssbm = High level | | skillssbm = High level | ||
| realname = François Deny | | realname = François Deny | ||
| location = | | location = Lyon | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
| birthday = 13 | |||
| birthmonth = 07 | |||
| birthyear = 1994 | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Aephage''' is | '''Aephage''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} player from Lyon, France who is currently ranked 7th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and S tier on the [[French_Power_Rankings#Lyon|Lyon Power Rankings]]. He most notably beat {{Sm|Chillin}} at {{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2017}}, and has wins against players such as {{Sm|Swankiwi}}, {{Sm|Exy-}} and {{Sm|DjaGoF}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Earnings | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gras_2 G.R.A.S. #2]||March 29th-30th, 2014||17th / 63||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||65th / 192||33rd / 64||{{Sm|Link69}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/last_4 LAST #4]||July 19th-20th, 2014||25th / 48||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon V]]||September 6th, 2014||17th / 64||9th / 25||{{Sm|Brog}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gras_3 G.R.A.S. #3]||November 15th-16th, 2014||13th / 64||9th / 16||{{Sm|AlexVf}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/hflan_8 hf.lan 8]||November 22nd-23rd, 2014||13th / 32||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/dsk_1_bracket/ Dijon Smash Karnage]||February 14th-15th, 2015||5th / 43||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/cwc_singles Cannes Winter Clash 2015]||February 27th-March 1st, 2015||17th / 52||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ufs_respawn_2 Smash At Respawn 2]||April 11th, 2015||9th / 48||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gras_4_bracket G.R.A.S. #4]||April 25th-26th, 2015||13th / 56||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||25th / 172||9th / 53||{{Sm|chaos6}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/last_5 LAST V]||July 25th-26th, 2015||13th / 75||9th / 16||{{Sm|RiKar}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gras5_singles G.R.A.S. #5]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||13th / 52||4th / 16||{{Sm|Etril}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ssom-fights-1/details Òssom Fights 2015]||December 11th-13th, 2015||17th / 61||7th / 21||{{Sm|LGuy}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://play.toornament.com/tournaments/435898252350266577/ ROF Winter 2016]||January 23rd-24th, 2016||9th / 49||3rd / 7||{{Sm|BeLia}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/nantarena_16_1_pro Nantarena 16.1]||March 19th-20th, 2016||4th / 64||1st / 13||BeLia||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hflan-12-1/details HFLAN 12]||April 9th-10th, 2016||7th / 83||5th / 23||BeLia||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gras_6_bracket G.R.A.S. #6]||April 30th-May 1st, 2016||2nd / 58||1st / 20||BeLia||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamelee-1/details Arcamelee #1]||May 28th-29th, 2016||13th / 80||5th / 27||BeLia||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gras7_bracket G.R.A.S. #7]||November 5th-6th, 2016||2nd / 72||1st / 16||Etril||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/arcameleeminisingles Arcamelee #1.5]||December 3rd, 2016||9th / 48||3rd / 19||{{Sm|ZCK}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamelee-2/details Arcamelee #2]||January 14th-15th, 2017||9th / 109||5th / 40||BeLia||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gras_08b G.R.A.S. #8]||April 8th-9th, 2017||5th / 46||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2017]]||April 15th-16th, 2017||17th / 233||9th / 67||BeLia||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master/details MASTer]||July 28th-30th, 2017||7th / 91||5th / 23||ZCK||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini/details Arcamini #1]||September 9th, 2017||9th / 48||4th / 16||BeLia||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-3/details Arcamini #3]||March 17th, 2018||1st / 56||1st / 19||{{Sm|yogui}}||€337 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-4/details Arcamini #4]||June 2nd, 2018||3rd / 40||1st / 13||{{Sm|Trif}}||€99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-9/details Arcamini #9]||December 11th, 2021||2nd / 45||4th / 12||{{Sm|Exy-}}||€112.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||9th / 59||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-x/details Arcamini X]||April 30th, 2022||7th / 49||4th / 16||Exy-||€8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arcamini-x-1/details Arcamini X-1]||October 8th, 2022||—||9th / 19||Brog||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arcamini-xii/details Arcamini XII]||February 18th, 2023||—||3rd / 18||{{Sm|Kumatora|p=France}}||€18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-x3/details Arcamini X3]||June 17th, 2023||—||9th / 15||Brog||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 93: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||7th / 20||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 99: | ||
*Aephage used to play Team Fortress 2 competitively. | *Aephage used to play Team Fortress 2 competitively. | ||
[[Category:French smashers]] | [[Category:French smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 09:52, July 28, 2023
Aephage | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Other Melee characters | Ganondorf, Ice Climbers |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | François Deny |
Birth date | |
Location | Lyon |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Aephage is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Jigglypuff player from Lyon, France who is currently ranked 7th on the French Power Rankings and S tier on the Lyon Power Rankings. He most notably beat Chillin at HFLAN Melee Edition 2017, and has wins against players such as Swankiwi, Exy- and DjaGoF.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
G.R.A.S. #2 | March 29th-30th, 2014 | 17th / 63 | — | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 65th / 192 | 33rd / 64 | Link69 | — |
LAST #4 | July 19th-20th, 2014 | 25th / 48 | — | — | — |
Avalon V | September 6th, 2014 | 17th / 64 | 9th / 25 | Brog | — |
G.R.A.S. #3 | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 13th / 64 | 9th / 16 | AlexVf | — |
hf.lan 8 | November 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 13th / 32 | — | — | — |
Dijon Smash Karnage | February 14th-15th, 2015 | 5th / 43 | — | — | — |
Cannes Winter Clash 2015 | February 27th-March 1st, 2015 | 17th / 52 | — | — | — |
Smash At Respawn 2 | April 11th, 2015 | 9th / 48 | — | — | — |
G.R.A.S. #4 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 13th / 56 | — | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 25th / 172 | 9th / 53 | chaos6 | — |
LAST V | July 25th-26th, 2015 | 13th / 75 | 9th / 16 | RiKar | — |
G.R.A.S. #5 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 13th / 52 | 4th / 16 | Etril | — |
Òssom Fights 2015 | December 11th-13th, 2015 | 17th / 61 | 7th / 21 | LGuy | — |
ROF Winter 2016 | January 23rd-24th, 2016 | 9th / 49 | 3rd / 7 | BeLia | — |
Nantarena 16.1 | March 19th-20th, 2016 | 4th / 64 | 1st / 13 | BeLia | — |
HFLAN 12 | April 9th-10th, 2016 | 7th / 83 | 5th / 23 | BeLia | — |
G.R.A.S. #6 | April 30th-May 1st, 2016 | 2nd / 58 | 1st / 20 | BeLia | — |
Arcamelee #1 | May 28th-29th, 2016 | 13th / 80 | 5th / 27 | BeLia | — |
G.R.A.S. #7 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 2nd / 72 | 1st / 16 | Etril | — |
Arcamelee #1.5 | December 3rd, 2016 | 9th / 48 | 3rd / 19 | ZCK | — |
Arcamelee #2 | January 14th-15th, 2017 | 9th / 109 | 5th / 40 | BeLia | — |
G.R.A.S. #8 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 5th / 46 | — | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 17th / 233 | 9th / 67 | BeLia | — |
MASTer | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 7th / 91 | 5th / 23 | ZCK | — |
Arcamini #1 | September 9th, 2017 | 9th / 48 | 4th / 16 | BeLia | — |
Arcamini #3 | March 17th, 2018 | 1st / 56 | 1st / 19 | yogui | €337 |
Arcamini #4 | June 2nd, 2018 | 3rd / 40 | 1st / 13 | Trif | €99 |
Arcamini #9 | December 11th, 2021 | 2nd / 45 | 4th / 12 | Exy- | €112.50 |
Arts'Cade Open Cup 1 | March 26th-27th, 2022 | 9th / 59 | — | — | — |
Arcamini X | April 30th, 2022 | 7th / 49 | 4th / 16 | Exy- | €8 |
Arcamini X-1 | October 8th, 2022 | — | 9th / 19 | Brog | — |
Arcamini XII | February 18th, 2023 | — | 3rd / 18 | Kumatora | €18 |
Arcamini X3 | June 17th, 2023 | — | 9th / 15 | Brog | — |
Project+
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arts'Cade Open Cup 1 | March 26th-27th, 2022 | 7th / 20 | — | — |
Trivia
- Aephage used to play Team Fortress 2 competitively.