Smasher:AEMehr: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MacForever (talk | contribs) Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Tournament placings: Added AEMehr's tournament data from 2GG: Nightmare on Smashville.) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-79/events/wii-u-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-79/events/wii-u-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 79]||January 2nd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/events/wii-u-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/events/wii-u-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War}}||March 24th-27th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War}}||March 24th-27th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-98/events/wii-u-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-98/events/wii-u-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 98]||May 22nd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 100}}||June 11th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-101/events/wii-u-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-101/events/wii-u-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 101]||June 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition}}||January 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition}}||January 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2}}||February 24th, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm| | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2}}||February 24th, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm|Aarvark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|NovaPixl}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|NovaPixl}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/falcon-punch-fridays-esports-arena-23-1/details Falcon Punch Fridays #23]||October 12th-13th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/falcon-punch-fridays-esports-arena-23-1/details Falcon Punch Fridays #23]||October 12th-13th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-162/details Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-162/details Mega Smash Mondays 162]||October 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/falcon-punch-fridays-esports-arena-24/details Falcon Punch Fridays #24]||October 19th-20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/falcon-punch-fridays-esports-arena-24/details Falcon Punch Fridays #24]||October 19th-20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-169/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-169/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 169]||December 10th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-171/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-171/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 171]||January 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-2019-off-season-4-3/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County Off-Season 2019 4.11]||January 30th-31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-2019-off-season-4-3/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County Off-Season 2019 4.11]||January 30th-31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-175/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-175/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 175]||February 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-winter-2019-1-3/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County Winter 2019 1.3]||February 27th-28th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-winter-2019-1-3/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County Winter 2019 1.3]||February 27th-28th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-spring-2019-2-3/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County Spring 2019 2.3]||May 22nd-23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-spring-2019-2-3/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County Spring 2019 2.3]||May 22nd-23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-191/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-191/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 191]||May 27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-spring-2019-2-4/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County Spring 2019 2.4]||May 29th-30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-spring-2019-2-4/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Orange County Spring 2019 2.4]||May 29th-30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-205/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-205/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 205]||September 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, December 5, 2019
AEMehr | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mii Gunner |
Other Smash 4 characters | Mii Brawler, Mii Swordfighter |
Ultimate main | Mii Gunner |
Other Ultimate characters | Mii Brawler, Mii Swordfighter |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ariel Mehr |
Location | SoCal |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
AEMehr is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Gunner main, considered to be one of the best Mii Gunner players in the world.
He also mained Mii Gunner in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, again one of the best of the character in the game. He has defeated players such as Manny, Razo, Taternator, Aperture, ven, and Z.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Smash Mondays 79 | January 2nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 81 | January 16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-27th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 98 | May 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 100 | June 11th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 101 | June 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GGC: ARMS Saga | July 8th-9th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Tempo |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 97th | 52nd | shrooby |
2GGC: MkLeo Saga | November 4th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
IBP Masters Showdown | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition | January 27th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2 | February 24th, 2018 | 7th | 7th | Aarvark |
Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
SwitchFest | April 21st-22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | NovaPixl |
Falcon Punch Fridays #23 | October 12th-13th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 162 | October 15th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Falcon Punch Fridays #24 | October 19th-20th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |