Luigi (SSBM)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Replaced content with "POIPFUCK") |
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (Undid edit by 23.112.250.45: Unnecessary) Tag: Undo |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | |||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Move | |||
!Name | |||
!Hitbox | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral attack 1|| ||[[File:LuigiJab1SSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral attack 2|| ||[[File:LuigiJab2SSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral attack 3|| ||[[File:LuigiJab3SSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt|| ||[[File:LuigiFTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt (angled up)|| ||[[File:LuigiFTiltUpSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt (angled down)|| ||[[File:LuigiFTiltDownSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up tilt|| ||[[File:LuigiUTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down tilt|| ||[[File:LuigiDTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dash attack|| ||[[File:LuigiDashAttackSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward smash|| ||[[File:LuigiFSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward smash (angled up)|| ||[[File:LuigiFSmashUpSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward smash (angled down)|| ||[[File:LuigiFSmashDownSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up smash|| ||[[File:LuigiUSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down smash|| ||[[File:LuigiDSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral aerial|| ||[[File:LuigiNAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward aerial|| ||[[File:LuigiFAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Back aerial|| ||[[File:LuigiBAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial|| ||[[File:LuigiUAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down aerial|| ||[[File:LuigiDAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral special||Fireball||[[File:LuigiFireballSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Side special (normal)||Green Missile||[[File:LuigiGreenMissileSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Side special (misfire)||Green Missile||[[File:LuigiGreenMissileMisfireSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up special||Super Jump Punch||[[File:LuigiSuperJumpPunchSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up special (sweetspot location)||Super Jump Punch||[[File:LuigiSuperJumpPunchSweetSSBM.png|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down special||Luigi Cyclone (ground)||[[File:LuigiLuigiCycloneSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down special||Luigi Cyclone (aerial)||[[File:LuigiLuigiCycloneAerialSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Grab||||[[File:LuigiGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dash grab||||[[File:LuigiDashGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward roll||||[[File:LuigiForwardRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Back roll||||[[File:LuigiBackRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Spot dodge||||[[File:LuigiSpotDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Air dodge||||[[File:LuigiAirDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Taunt||||[[File:LuigiTauntSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Luigi (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] |