Ganondorf (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
{{image|Missing | {{image|Missing Side special aerial grab}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack || || | |Neutral attack || Thunder Punch || [[File:GanondorfJabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || | |Forward tilt || Piercing Kick || [[File:GanondorfFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || Volcano Kick || | |Up tilt || Volcano Kick || [[File:GanondorfUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| Leg Sweep || | |Down tilt|| Leg Sweep || [[File:GanondorfDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| Iron Shoulder || [[File:GanondorfDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || [[File:GanondorfFSmashSSBU.gif]] | |Forward smash|| Mountain Cleaver || [[File:GanondorfFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash |||| [[File:GanondorfUSmash.gif]] | |Up smash || Heavens Slayer || [[File:GanondorfUSmash.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash || || | |Down smash || Linked Strikes || [[File:GanondorfDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial || | |Neutral aerial || Whirlwind Formation || [[File:GanondorfNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| Skull Splitter || [[File:GanondorfFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| Backhand Fist || [[File:GanondorfBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial || || | |Up aerial || Backflip Kick || [[File:GanondorfUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial || | |Down aerial || Thunder Drop || [[File:GanondorfDAirSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||[[Warlock Punch]]|| | |Neutral special grounded||[[Warlock Punch]]|| [[File:GanondorfNSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral special grounded reversed||[[Warlock Punch]]|| [[File:GanondorfNSpecialGroundedReversedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral special aerial||[[Warlock Punch]]|| [[File:GanondorfNSpecialAerialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral special aerial reversed||[[Warlock Punch]]|| [[File:GanondorfNSpecialAerialReversedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special grounded||[[Flame Choke]] || [[File:GanondorfSSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special grounded grab||[[Flame Choke]] || [[File:GanondorfFlameChokeSuccessSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special aerial||[[Flame Choke]] || [[File:GanondorfSSpecialAerialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special aerial grab||[[Flame Choke]] || (unavailable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up special ||[[Dark Dive]] || [[File:GanondorfUSpecialSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up special grab||[[Dark Dive]] || [[File:GanondorfUSpecialGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special grounded||[[Wizard Foot]]|| [[File:GanondorfDSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special aerial||[[Wizard Foot]]||| [[File:GanondorfDSpecialAerialSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down special aerial landing||[[Wizard Foot]]||| [[File:GanondorfDSpecialAerialLandingSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Standing grab || || [[File:GanondorfGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash grab || || [[File:GanondorfDashGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pivot grab || || [[File:GanondorfPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ledge attack || || | |Pummel || Grab Knee Kick || [[File:GanondorfPummelSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
|Forward throw || Sturdy Thrust || [[File:GanondorfFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Back throw || Rear Kick || [[File:GanondorfBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up throw || Jaw Breaker || [[File:GanondorfUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down throw || Dirt Drop Crusher || [[File:GanondorfDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Getup attack front || || [[File:GanondorfGetupAttackDown.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Getup attack back || || [[File:GanondorfGetupAttackUp.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Getup attack trip || || [[File:GanondorfTripAttack.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ledge attack || || [[File:GanondorfLedgeGetupAttack.gif|500px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ganondorf (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Ganondorf (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:39, September 27, 2022
Hitboxes[edit]
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack | Thunder Punch | |
Forward tilt | Piercing Kick | |
Up tilt | Volcano Kick | |
Down tilt | Leg Sweep | |
Dash attack | Iron Shoulder | |
Forward smash | Mountain Cleaver | |
Up smash | Heavens Slayer | |
Down smash | Linked Strikes | |
Neutral aerial | Whirlwind Formation | |
Forward aerial | Skull Splitter | |
Back aerial | Backhand Fist | |
Up aerial | Backflip Kick | |
Down aerial | Thunder Drop | |
Neutral special grounded | Warlock Punch | |
Neutral special grounded reversed | Warlock Punch | |
Neutral special aerial | Warlock Punch | |
Neutral special aerial reversed | Warlock Punch | |
Side special grounded | Flame Choke | |
Side special grounded grab | Flame Choke | |
Side special aerial | Flame Choke | |
Side special aerial grab | Flame Choke | (unavailable) |
Up special | Dark Dive | |
Up special grab | Dark Dive | |
Down special grounded | Wizard Foot | |
Down special aerial | Wizard Foot | |
Down special aerial landing | Wizard Foot | |
Standing grab | ||
Dash grab | ||
Pivot grab | ||
Pummel | Grab Knee Kick | |
Forward throw | Sturdy Thrust | |
Back throw | Rear Kick | |
Up throw | Jaw Breaker | |
Down throw | Dirt Drop Crusher | |
Getup attack front | ||
Getup attack back | ||
Getup attack trip | ||
Ledge attack |