Smasher:Frozen: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
Ghhhooossst (talk | contribs) m (→Project M) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR X]]||October 4th, 2014||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Emukiller}} | |[[KTAR X]]||October 4th, 2014||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Emukiller}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[COA VI]]||November 1st, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shots Fired]]||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||9th||3rd||Gallo | |[[Shots Fired]]||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||9th||3rd||Gallo |
Revision as of 20:42, August 14, 2017
- This page is about a smasher. For the status effect, see Frozen.
Frozen | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Smash 4 main | Corrin |
Other Smash 4 characters | Rosalina & Luma, Greninja, Palutena, Mewtwo |
Project M main | Mewtwo |
Other Project M characters | Zero Suit Samus, Lucario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Free Saltines |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Location | New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() ![]() |
Frozen is an SSB4 Corrin player, and is currently considered one of the best Corrin players in the United States alongside Cosmos. Frozen is currently ranked 3rd on on the New York Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Marss, ANTi, ESAM, 6WX, falln, Tyroy, and Gomamugitya.
In Project M, he is a Mewtwo player, and was previously considered the best Mewtwo player in the world, but is now slightly inactive due to his focus on Smash 4. Frozen is currently ranked 13th on the PMRank 2016. He has taken sets off of players such as Sosa, Emukiller, Professor Pro, Hungrybox, Dirtboy, and Anther.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
Project M Showdown 3.02 | May 17th, 2014 | 3rd | 5th | Gallo |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 25th | 5th | Zhime |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd-3rd, 2014 | 7th | 13th | DarkBlues |
GUTS 3 | September 19th-21st, 2014 | 4th | 3rd | Strong Bad |
KTAR X | October 4th, 2014 | 5th | 2nd | Emukiller |
COA VI | November 1st, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Shots Fired | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 9th | 3rd | Gallo |
Blacklisted | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 3rd | 3rd | StereoKiDD |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | StereoKiDD |
We Tech Those | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 3rd | 3rd | VaNz |
Do or DI | March 11th-13th, 2016 | 4th | 5th | Emukiller |
Nebulous Prime PM #33 | March 25th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | VaNz |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Machiavelli |
Blacklisted 2 | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Kycse |
The Big Balc | May 27-29th, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | Lunchables |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Project M in The Big House 2 | October 7th-8th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 25th | 25th | Zhime |
Cashed Out | January 21st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesdays 1/5 | January 5th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
KTAR XVI | January 9th, 2016 | 7th | 7th | Stretch |
Do or DI | March 11th-13th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Stretch |
KTAR XVIII | June 11th, 2016 | 9th | 17th | BOW |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | BOW |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 65th | BOW |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | Envy |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | BOW |
Smash Attack 14 | November 20th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
XenoSaga VIII | April 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Ralphie |
ALPHA | July 1st, 2017 | 7th | 4th | Ralphie |
Defend The North 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Cassius |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 49th | 129th | Gen |