Smasher:Kotatsu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (changing to provided translated name) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0}}||August 12th, 2023||33rd / 124||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 2.0}}||August 12th, 2023||33rd / 124||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 11}}'''''||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:08, December 19, 2023
- Kotatsu redirects here. For the Chūbu Smasher that used to use the tag Kotatsu, see tatsumiko.
Kotatsu "こたつ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Kotatsu (こたつ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player. Kotatsu has defeated players like takera, Mao, Tatsutsuyo, Lunamado, and Mossan. He regularly competes in the Karisuma tournaments.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Gifu smash 7 | July 27th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 4 | September 16th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 6 | December 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019 | December 28th, 2019 | 25th / 112 | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 23 | November 7th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
DAWN 2 | November 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
No use of the same character Tournament 4 | January 13th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Gen 1.1 | April 16th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Gen 2.0 | August 12th, 2023 | 33rd / 124 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th / 1,472 | — | — |