Smasher:Berimaki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hokuriku Tri Smash 3}}||January 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hokuriku Tri Smash 3}}||January 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumaemon Challenge Cup}}||July 24th, 2022||4th||1st||{{Sm|Matsurika}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:23, July 24, 2022
Berimaki "べりまき" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kanazawa |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Berimaki (べりまき) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Hokuriku, Japan and has taken sets off players such as Niijima, Kawamura Kaeru, and Nitosenki.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ishibura!SP #13 | August 7th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
YASUbura SP | October 24th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
YASUbura SP 2 | December 26th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Ishibura SP 14 | April 4th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Ishibura SP 15 | December 18th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Ishibura SP 16 | January 9th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Hokuriku Tri Smash 3 | January 16th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumaemon Challenge Cup | July 24th, 2022 | 4th | 1st | Matsurika |