Smasher:Yoshidora: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 17:20, August 20, 2021
Yoshidora | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Team Kurenai Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kansai, Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Yoshidora (ヨシドラ) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi player from Kansai, Japan. He is considered one of the best Yoshi players in the world. He mainly attends Sumabato tournaments and has taken sets off of players such as Atelier, Lea, Kuro, Choco, Abadango, Eim, tk3, ZAKI, Nishiya, Sylph, and Kisha.
On February 18th, 2021, Yoshidora joined Team Kurenai Gaming.[1]
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 0 | October 25th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato Smash 4 Final | October 21st, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 3 | May 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Voyage | May 5th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival | August 15th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |