Smasher:DannySsB: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added Ultimate results) |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/legmpc4s Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #4]||July 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/legmpc4s Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #4]||July 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/tiso_cl20 tiso cup #20]||July 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC7R Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC 7 Reinos]||August 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC7R Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC 7 Reinos]||August 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_2 Rashidz Series 2]||September 28th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_2 Rashidz Series 2]||September 28th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_3 Rashidz Series 3]||October 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_4 Rashidz Series 4]||October 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_4 Rashidz Series 4]||October 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_5 Rashidz Series 5]||October 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_5 Rashidz Series 5]||October 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Hao_Saga FireHao Kongo Saga]||October 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC6/standings Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #6]||October 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC6/standings Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #6]||October 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||17th||5th||{{Sm|MK Rata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/PAPTournament1 Permiso, Abran Paso Tournament #1]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/PAPTournament1 Permiso, Abran Paso Tournament #1]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/kofSU2 El Regreso del Rey de la Pelea - MPC #2]||March 2020||4th||4th||??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/2xc9w7w3 Coronao nao nao]||April 7th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/2xc9w7w3 Coronao nao nao]||April 7th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fyvhrrvo Coronao nao nao 2]||April 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fyvhrrvo Coronao nao nao 2]||April 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:21, February 27, 2021
DannySsB "Danny" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Mario, Kirby |
Melee main | C. Falcon |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | CL (2006), MPC, SKC |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chilean Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel |
Location | Chile |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
DannySsB is a Smash 64 player from Chile. He is an old school player with videos as far back as 2009 and content from 2006 with his crew, CL. Along with competing online, Danny also helped make some SSB64 mods. He is currently ranked 4th on the Chilean Power Rankings. Outside of Smash 64, he uses Dr. Mario in Melee and Mario in the later games.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Road To Japan | April 25th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Awaken the Power. Vintage Combat. | June 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Alpha |
Torneo Online Smash Remix Sudamerica #3! | June 28th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Espacio Gamers: Power-Up Edition | May 17th, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | Leoxe |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #3 | June 17th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Leoxe |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #4 | July 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
tiso cup #20 | July 18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC 7 Reinos | August 25th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Tiso Cup #25 | August 29, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Never Give Up 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #5 | September 15th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Dr.Simi Tournament Liga Espacio Gamers | September 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Rashidz Series 2 | September 28th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 3 | October 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 4 | October 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Rashidz Series 5 | October 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
FireHao Kongo Saga | October 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #6 | October 30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Iwanna Torneo Nacional! | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 17th | 5th | MK Rata |
Permiso, Abran Paso Tournament #1 | March 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
El Regreso del Rey de la Pelea - MPC #2 | March 2020 | 4th | 4th | ??? |
Coronao nao nao | April 7th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Coronao nao nao 2 | April 10th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |