Smasher:SchlimmShady: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added DSEA Winter 2019, SmashCorts 13,14, Fete, Superbou 3, Awakening 5, Hannover Overground 2,3,4, and Melee@Meltdown 6) |
|||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Charlon}} | |{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Charlon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dsea-winter-2019/events/melee-singles/overview DSEA Winter 2019]||January 12th, 2019||9th||5th||KasparV | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RUNWAY 3: TURBULENCE}}||March 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|RUNWAY 3: TURBULENCE}}||March 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||13th||{{Sm|Malmortis}} | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||13th||{{Sm|Malmortis}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashcorts-13/events/melee-singles/overview SmashCorts #13]||May 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashcorts-14/events/melee-singles/overview SmashCorts #14]||June 8th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-meltdown-6/events/melee-singles/overview Melee@Meltdown #6]||June 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/events/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||9th||9th||Rikzz | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/events/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||9th||9th||Rikzz | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-2-ntsc/events/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground #2]||July 21st, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Meruem}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Fout NL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|GcB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||7th||Malmortis | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-3/events/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground #3]||September 21st, 2019||4th||4th||{{Sm|oguzhan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-4/events/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground #4]||November 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:11, December 20, 2019
SchlimmShady | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee characters | Dr. Mario, Mario |
Project M main | Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SFS |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Faed Shadid |
Location | Germany |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
SchlimmShady is a Captain Falcon main from Germany who used to main Dr. Mario and Mario; he was considered to be the best Mario player in Europe. He is currently ranked 10th on the German Melee Power Rankings and 44th on the European Melee Power Rankings. As a Mario main, he most notably beat Overtriforce.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon I | October 5th, 2013 | 25th | — | — |
Avalon II | November 9th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Ain't Dead 3 | March 15th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Avalon IV | July 12th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Hit & Stun Tournament 2 | September 6th-7th, 2014 | 17th | 7th | Tobi |
Avalon VI | November 29th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Avalon VII | January 31st, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfest Mijünster | May 9th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | Blaze |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-17th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
How Dair You | September 4th, 2015 | 13th | 1st | Ice |
Avalon M | October 3rd, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Dr. Dead |
Panda Prep #1 | November 5th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
DreamHack Winter 2015 | November 28th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
DG Winter | December 5th-6th, 2015 | 9th | 1st | Ice |
Ossom Fights 2015 | December 11th-13th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | Ice |
Avalon M-II | January 9th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Ice |
Kickstart 5 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Overtriforce |
Kickstart 6 | February 14th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Ice |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Avalon M-III | March 5th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | DaLung |
Tech Republic | April 1st-3rd, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Brail |
Avalon M-IV | May 7th, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Blaze |
DGSummer Clash | June 4th-5th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Fuzzyness |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | JiM |
Awakening | October 1st, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | Blayd |
Tech Republic 2 | November 25th-27th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Ksta |
Arcamelee #2 | January 14th-15th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Liax |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | JiM |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 25th | 25th (DQ'ed) | KasparV |
Awakening II | May 20th-21st, 2017 | 7th | 13th | Brog |
Mission Complete 5 | May 27th, 2017 | 13th | 4th | Kellner |
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 5th | 9th | DaLung |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | 1der |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 17th | 2nd | Ice |
Pixelpokal | December 17th, 2017 | 4th | 4th | Rikzz |
Trophy Garden | January 27th-28th, 2018 | 3rd | 9th | Supercat Meow |
Cat A Combs | May 26th-27th 2018 | 5th | 4th | Supercat Meow |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Vision |
Lighthouse | July 13th-15th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | Ice |
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 4th | 7th | Däumling |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Charlon |
DSEA Winter 2019 | January 12th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | KasparV |
RUNWAY 3: TURBULENCE | March 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2019 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 7th | 13th | Malmortis |
SmashCorts #13 | May 11th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
SmashCorts #14 | June 8th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Melee@Meltdown #6 | June 30th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee Evangelion | July 13th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Rikzz |
Hannover Overground #2 | July 21st, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Meruem |
Fête | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Fout NL |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | GcB |
SUPERBOU 3 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 7th | Malmortis |
Hannover Overground #3 | September 21st, 2019 | 4th | 4th | oguzhan |
Hannover Overground #4 | November 30th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hit & Stun Tournament 2 | September 6th-7th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |