Smasher:Sho: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-43/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Revival of Kin 43]||July 14th, 2017||1st||1st||FuTure | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-43/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Revival of Kin 43]||July 14th, 2017||1st||1st||FuTure | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-45/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140346 Revival of Kin 45]||July 28th, 2017||2nd||3rd||Xzax | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||49th||49th||{{Sm|Legit}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||49th||49th||{{Sm|Legit}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-48/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140352 Revival of Kin 48]||August 18th, 2018||1st||4th||{{Sm|Chinito}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-49/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/145925 Revival of Kin 49]||August 25th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-50th-event/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/145932 Revival of Kin 50]||September 1st, 2017||3rd||7th||Phancy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-9/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/143432 Who's Your Pappy #9]||September 3rd, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-9/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/143432 Who's Your Pappy #9]||September 3rd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-51/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/145934 Revival of Kin 51]||September 15th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Scourge}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-52/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/145938 Revival of Kin 52]||September 22nd, 2017||2nd||7th||Vermillion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|3xA}} | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|3xA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October 22nd, 2017||5th||9th| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-54/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/158731 Revival of Kin 54]||October 6th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|DjRelly}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-55/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/158733 Revival of Kin 55]||October 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-56/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/158735 Revival of Kin 56]||October 20th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Rideae}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October 22nd, 2017||5th||9th||Rideae | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||33rd||17th||Xzax | |[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||33rd||17th||Xzax | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-59/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/158739 Revival of Kin 59]||November 10th, 2017||5th||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-60/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/175597 Revival of Kin 60]||November 17th, 2017||1st||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-61/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/175602 Revival of Kin 61]||November 24th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GG Championship#Last Chance Qualifier|2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[2GG Championship#Last Chance Qualifier|2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-64/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/175618 Revival of Kin 64]||December 15th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-65/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/175623 Revival of Kin 65]||December 22nd, 2017||1st||1st||Vermillion | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-66/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/184576 Revival of Kin 66]||December 29th, 2017||1st||2nd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-67/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/186256 Revival of Kin 67]||January 5th, 2018||3rd||2nd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-68/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/186260 Revival of Kin 68]||January 12th, 2018||9th||2nd||Xzax | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||3rd||1st||Shaky | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||3rd||1st||Shaky | ||
Line 190: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-71/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/190962 Revival of Kin 71]||February 9th, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|Twan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-72/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/206859 Revival of Kin 72]||February 16th, 2018||5th||4th||Vermillion | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-78/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/221750 Revival of Kin 78]||March 30th, 2018||5th||5th||Ito | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-79/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/221754 Revival of Kin 79]||April 6th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-82/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/238731 Revival of Kin 82]||April 27th, 2018||2nd||1st||Vermillion | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-83/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/257027 Revival of Kin 83]||May 4th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-84/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/257031 Revival of Kin 84]||May 11th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Dmon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/260966 THE TOWN and City #1]||May 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/265879 THE TOWN and City #2]||May 31st, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-uprising-138/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/263159 Phoenix Uprising #138]||June 6th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-87/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/270668 Revival of Kin 87]||June 8th, 2018||2nd||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-13/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/230894 Who's Your Pappy #13]||June 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/265894 THE TOWN and City #4]||June 14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||25th||Z | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||25th||Z | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/273823 The TOWN and City #6]||June 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/280251 The TOWN and City #7]||July 5th, 2018||3rd||4th||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bay-area-brawl/events/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/256560 Bay Area Brawl]||July 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-93/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/315587 Revival of Kin 93]||July 20th, 2018||1st||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-oakland-2018-episode-2-1/events/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/319802 Weds Night Fights Oakland 2018 Episode 2]||July 25th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-10/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/273831 The TOWN and City #10]||July 26th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||17th||Vermillion | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:17, August 17, 2018
DSS | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Other Smash 4 characters | Ness, Bayonetta, Mr. Game & Watch, Donkey Kong, Cloud, Sheik, Diddy Kong |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Complete League |
Former crews | CE, FIEND |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shoaib Rasooli |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
DSS is a Northern Californian Smash 4 Meta Knight main who is currently ranked 7th in NorCal. He is the best Meta Knight main in NorCal, having wins over Dabuz, Shuton, Ranai, 6WX, Javi, Ito, Xzax, JJROCKETS, and Captain L.
On January 30th, 2017, DSS joined Compete League, alongside Legit, 3xA, and MooG.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Come on and Ban 13 | April 2nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | 3Hai |
Come on and Ban 14 | April 9th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Come on and Ban 15 | April 16th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Come on and Ban 16 | April 23rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 19 | May 28th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 20 | June 4th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Come on and Ban 21 | June 11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 22 | June 18th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Come on and Ban 23 | June 25th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 257th | 17th | Trevonte |
Kings of the North 4 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 4th | 1st | falln |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 55 | April 14th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #1 | June 5th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Trevonte |
Come on and Ban 63 | June 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #2 | June 29th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Stark |
Smash of the Titans | June 30th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 2 | July 7th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 4 | August 4th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | KOSSismoss |
Smash of the Titans 7 | September 15th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #4 | September 25th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Shaky |
Smash of the Titans 8 | September 29th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 9 | October 13th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Extra Life Charity | October 17th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 10 | October 27th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Don't You Dair 4 | October 30th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | KOSSismoss |
Smash of the Titans 11 | November 10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 11 | November 25th, 2016 | 4th | ? | ? |
Smash of the Titans 12 | December 13th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 15 | December 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Xzax |
Revival of Kin 16 | December 30th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Sean |
Smash of the Titans 13 | January 5th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 17 | January 6th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Ito |
Smash of the Titans 14 | January 12th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 13th | 33rd | Z |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 65th | Bedgar |
Smash of the Titans 16 | January 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 19 | January 27th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | FuTure |
Smash of the Titans 17: Doubles | February 2nd, 2017 | — | 9th | Kelso |
Revival of Kin 20 | February 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Sean |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Zan |
Revival of Kin 22 | February 17th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | KOSSismoss |
Who's Your Pappy #6 | February 19th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | KOSSismoss |
Smash of the Titans 20 | February 23rd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 23 | February 24th, 2017 | 1st | ? | ? |
Smash of the Titans 21 | March 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 24 | March 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Sean |
Smash of the Titans 22 | March 9th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 25 | March 10th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | KOSSismoss |
Don't You Dair 6 | March 11th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 23 | March 16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 49th | 65th | GimR |
Mega Smash Mondays 91 | March 27th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 25: Doubles | March 30th, 2017 | — | 13th | Phancy |
Smash of the Titans 26 | April 6th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #7 | April 9th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Xzax |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 28 | April 20th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 31 | May 11th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 33 | June 1st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Regi |
Smash of the Titans 36 | June 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #8 | June 25th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 37 | June 29th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Revival of Kin 41 | June 30th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Sean |
Revival of Kin 42 | July 7th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Sean |
Don't You Dair 7 | July 8th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Shaky |
We Take Those #53 | July 11th-12th, 2017 | 1st | 3rd | Vermillion |
Revival of Kin 43 | July 14th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | FuTure |
Revival of Kin 45 | July 28th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Xzax |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 49th | 49th | Legit |
Revival of Kin 48 | August 18th, 2018 | 1st | 4th | Chinito |
Revival of Kin 49 | August 25th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 50 | September 1st, 2017 | 3rd | 7th | Phancy |
Who's Your Pappy #9 | September 3rd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 51 | September 15th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | Scourge |
Revival of Kin 52 | September 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | 7th | Vermillion |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | 3xA |
Revival of Kin 54 | October 6th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | DjRelly |
Revival of Kin 55 | October 13th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 56 | October 20th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Rideae |
Who's Your Pappy 10 | October 22nd, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Rideae |
2GGC: MkLeo Saga | November 4th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Xzax |
Revival of Kin 59 | November 10th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Sean |
Revival of Kin 60 | November 17th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Sean |
Revival of Kin 61 | November 24th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier | December 1st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 64 | December 15th, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Sean |
Revival of Kin 65 | December 22nd, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Vermillion |
Revival of Kin 66 | December 29th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Sean |
Revival of Kin 67 | January 5th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Sean |
Revival of Kin 68 | January 12th, 2018 | 9th | 2nd | Xzax |
Who's Your Pappy #11 | January 14th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Shaky |
Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition | January 18th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #18 | January 24th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 71 | February 9th, 2018 | 5th | 7th | Twan |
Revival of Kin 72 | February 16th, 2018 | 5th | 4th | Vermillion |
Revival of Kin 78 | March 30th, 2018 | 5th | 5th | Ito |
Revival of Kin 79 | April 6th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition | April 7th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 82 | April 27th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Vermillion |
Revival of Kin 83 | May 4th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Sean |
Revival of Kin 84 | May 11th, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Dmon |
Get On My Level 2018 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
THE TOWN and City #1 | May 24th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
THE TOWN and City #2 | May 31st, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #138 | June 6th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 87 | June 8th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Sean |
Who's Your Pappy #13 | June 10th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
THE TOWN and City #4 | June 14th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Z |
The TOWN and City #6 | June 28th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
The TOWN and City #7 | July 5th, 2018 | 3rd | 4th | Sean |
Bay Area Brawl | July 7th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 93 | July 20th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Sean |
Weds Night Fights Oakland 2018 Episode 2 | July 25th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
The TOWN and City #10 | July 26th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Vermillion |