Smasher:Daybreak: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw147 Smashfield Weeklies #147]||July 5th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw147 Smashfield Weeklies #147]||July 5th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/overtime-come-to-showdown-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Overtime: Come to Showdown 3]||July 8th, 2018||?||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW148 Smashfield Weeklies #148]||July 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW148 Smashfield Weeklies #148]||July 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/friday-night-smash-delight-a-mini-showdown-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]||July 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|colinies}} | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|colinies}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW150 Smashfield Weeklies #150]||July 26th, 2018||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Llany}} | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW150 Smashfield Weeklies #150]||July 26th, 2018||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Llany}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-4/events/smash-4-singles/brackets Settle The Score Vol. 4]||July 28th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:32, July 29, 2018
Daybreak | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Wolf |
Smash 4 mains | Falco, Cloud |
Other Smash 4 characters | Fox, Mario, Diddy Kong, Mr. Game and Watch, Random |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | NTice |
Former sponsor(s) | TSE |
Crew(s) | Habibi Gang |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Michigan Power Rankings: 4th |
Winnings | > $25.00 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Eric Ajluni |
Birth date | |
Location | Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Daybreak is an American Smash 4 Falco and Cloud main from Michigan who is considered the best Falco and one of the best Cloud (alongside Miloni) in Michigan. He also has a strong Fox secondary. Daybreak is currently ranked 4th on the Michigan Power Rankings. He frequently attends weeklies around the state, particularly Smashfield Weeklies. He has wins over Ally, Ryuga, LOE1, Nom, Smasher1001, Goof, Ksev, Miloni, exJORDANary and Nero. He also has taken T, Onpu and Rayquaza07 into last-hit situation.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashfield Weeklies #1 | August 6th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #4 | August 27th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #5 | September 3th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #6 | September 10th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #7 | September 17th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #8 | September 24th, 2015 | — | 17th | Aquatics |
Smashfield Weeklies #9 | October 1st, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #10 | October 8th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #79 | March 2nd, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 11 | March 10th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | Miloni |
No Man's LAN 13 | April 7th-8th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Advo |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Ozone |
Friday Night Smash Delight 69 | June 8th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Nom |
Master Sword Monday | June 25th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #146 | June 28th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #147 | July 5th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Overtime: Come to Showdown 3 | July 8th, 2018 | ? | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #148 | July 13th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3 | July 13th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 3 | July 14th-15th 2018 | 17th | 13th | colinies |
Smashfield Weeklies #150 | July 26th, 2018 | 7th | 3rd | Llany |
Settle The Score Vol. 4 | July 28th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |