Smasher:Deathgazer: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Deathgazer | image = | mainssbm = Falco | crew = | former crews = | skillssbm = Pro...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Deathgazer | ||
| mainssbm = Falco | |||
| mainssbm | | skillssbm = Professional | ||
| rankingssbm = [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]]: 11th | |||
| realname = Adrian Tam | |||
| skillssbm | | birthday = 31 | ||
| | | birthmonth = 10 | ||
| realname | | birthyear = 1990 | ||
| birthday | | location = London | ||
| birthmonth | | country = United Kingdom | ||
| birthyear | |||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 28: | Line 25: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uk-smash-aint-dead-2-results.335197/ Smash Ain't Dead 2]||March 23rd, 2013||4th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uk-smash-aint-dead-2-results.335197/ Smash Ain't Dead 2]||March 23rd, 2013||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/blastzone-hog-results-thread.338342/ Blastzone @ HoG]||July 6th, 2013||7th||4th||{{ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/blastzone-hog-results-thread.338342/ Blastzone @ HoG]||July 6th, 2013||7th||4th||{{Sm|JJLinyard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Baxon}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Baxon}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||65th||25th||Kipkosky | |[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||65th||25th||Kipkosky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir to the Throne]]||August 28th-30th, 2014||9th||7th||{{ | |[[Heir to the Throne]]||August 28th-30th, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|BrTarolg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SoDI3M Smash or DI 3]||November 8th, 2014||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SoDI3M Smash or DI 3]||November 8th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 43: | ||
|[[Avalon VII]]||January 31st, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Avalon VII]]||January 31st, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/lomdubs Legend of Melee]||March 28th, 2015||13th||7th||{{ | |[http://challonge.com/lomdubs Legend of Melee]||March 28th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Jolteon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://liquipedia.net/smash/Rose_Villa_Smash/2 Rose Villa Smash 2]||April 26th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://liquipedia.net/smash/Rose_Villa_Smash/2 Rose Villa Smash 2]||April 26th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 49: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/dx_hors_serie DX Ranking Hors Série]||May 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/dx_hors_serie DX Ranking Hors Série]||May 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||49th||33rd||{{ | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Vstrike}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://liquipedia.net/smash/South_Coast_Regionals_6/Singles_Bracket South Coast Regionals 6]||August 1st, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|JoMo}} | |[http://liquipedia.net/smash/South_Coast_Regionals_6/Singles_Bracket South Coast Regionals 6]||August 1st, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|JoMo}} | ||
Line 72: | Line 69: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Ris3Melee Ris3]||January 23rd, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Alpha Dash}} | |[http://challonge.com/Ris3Melee Ris3]||January 23rd, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Alpha Dash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kickstart 5]]||January 24th, 2016||13th||9th||{{ | |[[Kickstart 5]]||January 24th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|UnReal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kickstart 6]]||February 14th, 2016||9th||5th||{{ | |[[Kickstart 6]]||February 14th, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Charlon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/south-coast-regionals-11/events/melee-singles/brackets/49655 South Coast Regionals 11]||August 6th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Overtriforce}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/south-coast-regionals-11/events/melee-singles/brackets/49655 South Coast Regionals 11]||August 6th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Overtriforce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kickstart 10]]||August 13th, 2016||9th||7th||{{ | |[[Kickstart 10]]||August 13th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|Frenzy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Willy}} | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Willy}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kickstart 13]]||November 19th, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|beLia}} | |[[Kickstart 13]]||November 19th, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|beLia}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/LLL28Singles Long Live London 28]||December 14th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/arcamelee-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/85299 Arcamelee 2]||January 14th-15th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/arcamelee-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/85299 Arcamelee 2]||January 14th-15th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/brighton-stock-presents-sea-salt-melee-singles-and-doubles-64/events/melee-singles/brackets/108775 Brighton Sea Salt]||January 21st, 2017||9th||1st||Overtriforce | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashbox-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/112596 SmashBox 2]||February 11th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|MINT}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashbox-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/112596 SmashBox 2]||February 11th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|MINT}} | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mission-complete-5/events/melee-singles/brackets/114720 Mission Complete 5]||May 27th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Jeffz0r}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mission-complete-5/events/melee-singles/brackets/114720 Mission Complete 5]||May 27th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Jeffz0r}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quartered-02/events/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A138529%7D QUARTERED 02]||July 23rd, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{ | |[http://challonge.com/lll58singles Long Live London 58]||July 12th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Ryan S}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/koths King of the Hill]||July 14th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/lll59singles Long Live London 59]||July 19th, 2017||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Oytun}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quartered-02/events/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A138529%7D QUARTERED 02]||July 23rd, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Mordo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/lll61singles Long Live London 61]||August 2nd, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|AC|p=UK}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/lll63singles Long Live London 63]||August 16th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||17th||33rd||JMYL | |[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||17th||33rd||JMYL | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/lll64singles Long Live London 64]||August 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/lll65singles Long Live London 65]||August 30th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/lll66singles Long Live London 66]||September 6th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quartered-03/events/melee-singles/brackets/148618 QUARTERED 03]||September 10th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|X1}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/quartered-03/events/melee-singles/brackets/148618 QUARTERED 03]||September 10th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|X1}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 151: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/short-hop-pear-6/events/melee-singles/brackets/179123 Short Hop Pear 6]||November 26th, 2017||5th||2nd||Frenzy | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/short-hop-pear-6/events/melee-singles/brackets/179123 Short Hop Pear 6]||November 26th, 2017||5th||2nd||Frenzy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/murked/events/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/183995 MURKED]||December 9th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/murked/events/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/183995 MURKED]||December 9th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Isdsar}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/deathgazeruk Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/deathgazeruk Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/deathgazeruk Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/deathgazer.146485/ SmashBoards profile] | |||
[[Category:British smashers]] | [[Category:British smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Falco professionals (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 10:13, January 14, 2018
Deathgazer | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | United Kingdom Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Tam |
Birth date | |
Location | London |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Deathgazer is a Melee Falco main from England. He is currently ranked 11th on the United Kingdom Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | July 13th-15th, 2012 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Ain't Dead 2 | March 23rd, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
Blastzone @ HoG | July 6th, 2013 | 7th | 4th | JJLinyard |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 33rd | 17th | Baxon |
Smash Ain't Dead 3 | March 15th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Smash or DI | May 3rd, 2014 | 7th | 4th | Kipkosky |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 65th | 25th | Kipkosky |
Heir to the Throne | August 28th-30th, 2014 | 9th | 7th | BrTarolg |
Smash or DI 3 | November 8th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Avalon VII | January 31st, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Legend of Melee | March 28th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Jolteon |
Rose Villa Smash 2 | April 26th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
DX Ranking Hors Série | May 8th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 49th | 33rd | Vstrike |
South Coast Regionals 6 | August 1st, 2015 | 5th | 5th | JoMo |
Kickstart | August 9th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Heart of Melee 3 | August 10th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
South Coast Regionals 7 | September 12th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Oytun |
DreamHack London 2015 | September 19th-20th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Kickstart 2 | September 27th, 2015 | 7th | 4th | JoMo |
South Coast Regionals 9 | January 9th, 2016 | 4th | 7th | Ahmad |
Ris3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Alpha Dash |
Kickstart 5 | January 24th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | UnReal |
Kickstart 6 | February 14th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Charlon |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Rise and Shine | March 5th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Alpha Dash |
Kickstart 7 | March 13th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Rocky |
Kickstart 9 | July 17th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
South Coast Regionals 11 | August 6th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Overtriforce |
Kickstart 10 | August 13th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Frenzy |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | Willy |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | MonoPenisGuy |
SmashBox | October 8th, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | TimeMuffinPhD |
Kickstart 12 | October 15-16th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Askeflink |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Explo |
Kickstart 13 | November 19th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | beLia |
Long Live London 28 | December 14th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Arcamelee 2 | January 14th-15th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | JMYL |
Brighton Sea Salt | January 21st, 2017 | 9th | 1st | Overtriforce |
SmashBox 2 | February 11th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | MINT |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Alpha Dash |
Short Hop Double Pear | March 5th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Hao |
Nangest Regionals 1 | March 12th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Alpha Dash |
Kickstart 15 | March 25th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Brighton Stock X | April 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | BrTarolg |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Kickstart 16 | May 20th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | BrTarolg |
Mission Complete 5 | May 27th, 2017 | 9th | 13th | Jeffz0r |
Long Live London 58 | July 12th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Ryan S |
King of the Hill | July 14th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Long Live London 59 | July 19th, 2017 | 3rd | 5th | Oytun |
QUARTERED 02 | July 23rd, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Mordo |
Long Live London 61 | August 2nd, 2017 | 1st | 3rd | AC |
Long Live London 63 | August 16th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 17th | 33rd | JMYL |
Long Live London 64 | August 23rd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Long Live London 65 | August 30th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Long Live London 66 | September 6th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
QUARTERED 03 | September 10th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | X1 |
Brighton Stock XX | September 17th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
RAID | October 14th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | R23 |
Short Hop Pear 6 | November 26th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Frenzy |
MURKED | December 9th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Isdsar |