Smasher:Omega Tyrant: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) (→Tournament placings: Long ago I was ahead of the curve with including entrant numbers in my results here... and then I removed them for some reason. Well adding them back in now and correcting that mistake) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Tournament earnings | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Tournament earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=313801 Axs3]||November 5th, 2011||9th||—||—||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=313801 Axs3]||November 5th, 2011||9th / 32||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BEST#5th BEST|5th BEST]]||November 13th, 2011||4th||—||—||$7.35 | |[[BEST#5th BEST|5th BEST]]||November 13th, 2011||4th / 21||—||—||$7.35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2012}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||241st||—||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Apex 2012}}'''''||January 6th-8th, 2012||241st / 400||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BEST#8th BEST|8th BEST]]||February 11th, 2012||1st<ref>Grand finals was forced to split, due to the venue closing before the set could be completed</ref>||4th||{{Sm|No Skillz}}||$73.25 | |[[BEST#8th BEST|8th BEST]]||February 11th, 2012||1st / 34<ref>Grand finals was forced to split, due to the venue closing before the set could be completed</ref>||4th / 13||{{Sm|No Skillz}}||$73.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=319233 Utican do it!]||March 3rd, 2012||2nd||—||—||$66.00 | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=319233 Utican do it!]||March 3rd, 2012||2nd / 22||—||—||$66.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BEST#7th BEST|7th BEST]]||March 31st, 2012||5th||3rd||No Skillz||$3.00 | |[[BEST#7th BEST|7th BEST]]||March 31st, 2012||5th / 14||3rd / 6||No Skillz||$3.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=321456 Upstate Battle series #1]||April 21st, 2012||4th||—||—||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=321456 Upstate Battle series #1]||April 21st, 2012||4th / 9||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BEST#(15/2)th BEST|(15/2)th BEST||May 5th, 2012]]||1st||—||—||$40.20 | |[[BEST#(15/2)th BEST|(15/2)th BEST||May 5th, 2012]]||1st / 13||—||—||$40.20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Titans 6}}||June 2nd, 2012||33rd||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Clash of the Titans 6}}||June 2nd, 2012||33rd / 58||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=323941 Impact III]||June 16th, 2012||17th||—||—||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=323941 Impact III]||June 16th, 2012||17th / 45||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=324687 Smash It Up Too]||June 30th, 2012||7th||—||—||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=324687 Smash It Up Too]||June 30th, 2012||7th / 14||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=325546 Mega Mass Madness 2]||July 21st, 2012||17th||4th||{{Sm|Metal Pat}}||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=325546 Mega Mass Madness 2]||July 21st, 2012||17th / 40||4th / 12||{{Sm|Metal Pat}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BEST#9th BEST|9th BEST]]||September 8th, 2012||1st||1st||No Skillz||$70.50 | |[[BEST#9th BEST|9th BEST]]||September 8th, 2012||1st / 19||1st / 6||No Skillz||$70.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||129th||—||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Apex 2013}}'''''||January 11th-13th, 2013||129th / 338||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/super-smash-bros-tournament-brawl-and-melee-november-16th-2013-schenectady-ny.340262/ NFS 1]||November 16th, 2013||2nd||1st||{{Sm|K.I.D.Goggles}}||$180.00 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/super-smash-bros-tournament-brawl-and-melee-november-16th-2013-schenectady-ny.340262/ NFS 1]||November 16th, 2013||2nd / 31||1st / 16||{{Sm|K.I.D.Goggles}}||$180.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/nipple-spikes-1-results-thread.350354/ Nipples Spikes]||March 15th, 2014||1st||1st||K.I.D.Goggles||$65.00 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/nipple-spikes-1-results-thread.350354/ Nipples Spikes]||March 15th, 2014||1st / 11||1st / 5||K.I.D.Goggles||$65.00 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Tournament earnings | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Tournament earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/nov-2-2014-nfs-2-need-for-smash-smash-tournament-melee-mechanicville-new-york.364105/#post-17911468 NFS2]||November 2nd, 2014||3rd||—||—||$20.70 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/nov-2-2014-nfs-2-need-for-smash-smash-tournament-melee-mechanicville-new-york.364105/#post-17911468 NFS2]||November 2nd, 2014||3rd / 23||—||—||$20.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/pastime-legends-presents-1-fish.382836/ 1 Fish]||December 13th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Joe?}}||$50.00 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/pastime-legends-presents-1-fish.382836/ 1 Fish]||December 13th, 2014||3rd / 35||2nd / 10||{{Sm|Joe?}}||$50.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/pastime-legends-rpi-smash-club-present-2-fish.392003/ 2 Fish]||February 14th, 2015||4th||2nd||Metal Pat||$42.50 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/pastime-legends-rpi-smash-club-present-2-fish.392003/ 2 Fish]||February 14th, 2015||4th / 44||2nd / 15||Metal Pat||$42.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/435368896630954/permalink/449898895177954/ Smash Street #3]||March 28th, 2015||1st||—||—||$270.00 | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/435368896630954/permalink/449898895177954/ Smash Street #3]||March 28th, 2015||1st / 45||—||—||$270.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/blue-fish-upstate-ny-local-featuring-dj-the-moon-jeapie-and-lucky.402447/ Blue Fish 1]||May 2nd, 2015||3rd||2nd||K.I.D.Goggles||$68.50 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/blue-fish-upstate-ny-local-featuring-dj-the-moon-jeapie-and-lucky.402447/ Blue Fish 1]||May 2nd, 2015||3rd / 34||2nd / 14||K.I.D.Goggles||$68.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/cfyau4vv Next Level Smash Series 1]||May 9th, 2015||3rd / 11||—||—||$5.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/nov-8-2015-blue-fish-an-upstate-new-york-local-featuring-pm-wiiu-melee-rpi.422936/ Blue Fish 2]||November 8th, 2015||5th||1st||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}||$45.00 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/nov-8-2015-blue-fish-an-upstate-new-york-local-featuring-pm-wiiu-melee-rpi.422936/ Blue Fish 2]||November 8th, 2015||5th / 37||1st / 15||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}||$45.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/565958536888061/ Next Level Smash Series 4]||January 30th, 2016||9th||1st||Dark Wizzy||$42.00 | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/565958536888061/ Next Level Smash Series 4]||January 30th, 2016||9th / 45||1st / 14||Dark Wizzy||$42.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/1533921316922865 Cusetown Beatdown 5]||February 20th, 2016||13th||—||—|| | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/1533921316922865 Cusetown Beatdown 5]||February 20th, 2016||13th / ?||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ua-u-smash-3-wii-u-singles.12695/?league=8 UA U Smash 3]||April 2nd, 2016||3rd / 51||—||—||$38.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NEW FISH}}||May 7th, 2016||25th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|NEW FISH}}||May 7th, 2016||25th / 155||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ctbd6-wii-u-singles.13653/?league=8 Cusetown Beatdown 6]||May 28th, 2016||5th / 70||—||—||$28.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XVIII}}||June 11th, 2016||33rd||—||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XVIII}}||June 11th, 2016||33rd / 339||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/svrwiiu18 ESE SvR WiiU #18]||June, 15th, 2016||3rd||—||—||$21.50 | |[http://challonge.com/svrwiiu18 ESE SvR WiiU #18]||June, 15th, 2016||3rd / 43||—||—||$21.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion 6}}||July 2nd, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|PrimeFighter}}||— | |{{Trn|Invasion 6}}||July 2nd, 2016||9th / 90||5th / 31||{{Sm|PrimeFighter}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ctbd7-wii-u-singles-top-18.14726/?league=8 Cusetown Beatdown 7]||August 13th, 2016||4th / 71||—||—||$56.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion 7}}||August 20th, 2016||9th||1st||Dark Wizzy||$42.00 | |{{Trn|Invasion 7}}||August 20th, 2016||9th / 71||1st / 14||Dark Wizzy||$42.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/rsm2wiiu RPI Smash Monthly 2]||November 4th, 2016||3rd / 27||1st / 10||Dark Wizzy||$36.20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cusetown Beatdown @ RetroGameCon 2016}}||November 5th, 2016||17th||—||—||— | |{{Trn|Cusetown Beatdown @ RetroGameCon 2016}}||November 5th, 2016||17th / 94||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XIX}}||November 19th, 2016||33rd||—||—||— | |'''{{Trn|KTAR XIX}}'''||November 19th, 2016||33rd / 455||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/uprising-1 Uprising]||December 3rd, 2016||9th / 64||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/rsm4wiiu RPI Smash Monthly #4]||February 3rd, 2017||2nd / 21||2nd / 9||PrimeFighter||$31.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/habanero-smash-1 Habanero Smash]||February 11th, 2017||2nd||—||—||$72.50 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/habanero-smash-1 Habanero Smash]||February 11th, 2017||2nd / 32||—||—||$72.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGC 2017}}||May 6th-7th 2017||4th||5th||{{Sm|Draxsel}}||$33.00 | |{{Trn|CGC 2017}}||May 6th-7th 2017||4th / 65th||5th / 20||{{Sm|Draxsel}}||$33.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||—||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Shine 2017}}'''''||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th / 659||—||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-smashies/details The Smashies]||Jan 22nd, 2018||2nd / 57||—||—||$85.50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Tournament earnings | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Tournament earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-immortal-fight-night-4/events Ultimate Immortal Fight Night #4]||January 14th, 2019||5th||5th||Ness||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-immortal-fight-night-4/events Ultimate Immortal Fight Night #4]||January 14th, 2019||5th / 43||5th / 14||Ness||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/rpiult1 RPI Ultimate Monthly #1]||January 22nd, 2019||7th||—||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/rpiult1 RPI Ultimate Monthly #1]||January 22nd, 2019||7th / 35||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/rpiult2 RPI Ultimate Monthly #2]||February 26th, 2019||1st||—||—||$74.25 | |[https://challonge.com/rpiult2 RPI Ultimate Monthly #2]||February 26th, 2019||1st / 27||—||—||$74.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-immortal-fight-night-9/details Ultimate Immortal Fight Night #9]||March 18th, 2019||1st||—||—||$156.00 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-immortal-fight-night-9/details Ultimate Immortal Fight Night #9]||March 18th, 2019||1st / 53||—||—||$156.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/b8308tnd Smash Ultimate @ Empire Game Expo]||July 13th, 2019||1st||—||—||$150.00 | |[https://challonge.com/b8308tnd Smash Ultimate @ Empire Game Expo]||July 13th, 2019||1st / 34||—||—||$150.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quarantainment-9/event/ultimate-singles/overview Quarantainment 9]||May 6th, 2020||1st||—||—||$10.00 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quarantainment-9/event/ultimate-singles/overview Quarantainment 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th, 2020||1st / 38||—||—||$10.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quarantainment-10/event/ultimate-singles/overview Quarantainment 10]||May 13th, 2020||3rd||—||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quarantainment-10/event/ultimate-singles/overview Quarantainment 10]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 13th, 2020||3rd / 54||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/northeast-army-gaming-tournament-smash-ultimate/events Northeast Army Gaming Tournament]||May 17th, 2020||7th||—||—||$20.00 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/northeast-army-gaming-tournament-smash-ultimate/events Northeast Army Gaming Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||7th / 505||—||—||$20.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quarantainment-11/event/ultimate-singles/overview Quarantainment 11]||May 20th, 2020||3rd||—||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quarantainment-11/event/ultimate-singles/overview Quarantainment 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2020||3rd / 50||—||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||