Smasher:Dextr: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(This Dexter was not at Glitch 2, that's the PR'd MD/VA Dexter who mains Corrin, who doesn't have a Smash Wiki yet.) |
m (→Project M) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nexus]]||July 23rd-24th, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Sinnyboo242}} | |[[Nexus]]||July 23rd-24th, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Sinnyboo242}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/run-don-t-walk/details Run, Don't Walk]||July 1st, 2017||3rd||2nd||Sinnyboo242 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] |
Revision as of 06:33, August 21, 2017
dextr "Dexter" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sheik, Cloud, Corrin, Mario, Diddy Kong |
Project M main | Meta Knight |
Other Project M character | Sonic |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ayman Abdellah |
Location | Brooklyn Park, Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional Professional |
dextr is a Project M Meta Knight and Sonic main, Melee Falco main, and a Smash 4 Greninja main.
He is currently ranked 1st in Project M, 9th in Smash 4, and was formerly ranked 9th in Melee on the Minnesota Power Rankings
Tournament results
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Project M in The Big House | October 3rd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Nexus | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Sinnyboo242 |
Run, Don't Walk | July 1st, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Sinnyboo242 |