Smasher:VJ: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||25th||?||? | |[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||25th||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beauty 7]]|| | |[[Beauty 7]]||January 4th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||17th||13th||{{Sm| | |[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||49th||25th||{{Sm|Hara}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||17th||13th||Hara | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beauty 8]]||September 12th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/arenansingles Arenan 1]||October 18th, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Jerk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||13th||9th||{{Sm|Mike Haggar}} | |[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||13th||9th||{{Sm|Mike Haggar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Headstomper '15 | |[http://challonge.com/Beauty9singlesbracket Beauty 9]||December 6th, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|Kikkoman}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||33rd||65th||Kikkoman | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/hogssbm1v1 Heart of Gold 1]||February 20th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper15/bracket/ssbm Headstomper '15]||May 16th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/stssingles Sentenced to Smash 1]||July 26th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Spider}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||25th||25th||Kikkoman | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/STPLNSSBMS Stapla Upp Det]||August 28th, 2015||5th||9th||{{Sm|Timpz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sm@sh Ranbat 4]]||October 4th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaston]]||October 16th–18th, 2015||17th||7th||Kikkoman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Eclipse]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Dino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Destination: Fight 2]]||April | |[[Sm@sh Ranbat Finals]]||December 13th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Spektrum 8]]||January 3rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Destination: Fight 2]]||April 15th-17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/sts13singles Sentenced to Smash 13]||May 1st, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Maximus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper16/bracket/ssbm-1v1 Headstomper '16]||June 4th-5th, 2016||7th||?||{{sm|Stax}} | |[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper16/bracket/ssbm-1v1 Headstomper '16]||June 4th-5th, 2016||7th||?||{{sm|Stax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Summer 2016]]||June 18th-21st, 2016|| | |[[DreamHack Summer 2016]]||June 18th-21st, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Glitchy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Azension]]||July 9th–10th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Kuja}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | |[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|King Funk}} |
Revision as of 22:56, October 24, 2016
VJ | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Sheik, Marth |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Yoshi, Peach, Fox |
Project M main | Squirtle |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Viktor Johansson |
Location | Skåne |
VJ, formerly MrHazuki, is a Melee player that lives in Sweden. He has one of the longest moonwalk jumps in Europe. [citation needed] He has beaten players such as King Funk, Sverre, and Däumling.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | July 13th-15th, 2012 | ? | 25th | Lolex |
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 13th | ? | ? |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 25th | ? | ? |
Beauty 7 | January 4th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 49th | 25th | Hara |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 17th | 13th | Hara |
Beauty 8 | September 12th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Arenan 1 | October 18th, 2014 | 13th | 7th | Jerk |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 13th | 9th | Mike Haggar |
Beauty 9 | December 6th, 2014 | 17th | 7th | Kikkoman |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 33rd | 65th | Kikkoman |
Heart of Gold 1 | February 20th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Headstomper '15 | May 16th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Sentenced to Smash 1 | July 26th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Spider |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 25th | 25th | Kikkoman |
Stapla Upp Det | August 28th, 2015 | 5th | 9th | Timpz |
Sm@sh Ranbat 4 | October 4th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Gaston | October 16th–18th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Kikkoman |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 33rd | 25th | Dino |
Sm@sh Ranbat Finals | December 13th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Spektrum 8 | January 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Destination: Fight 2 | April 15th-17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sentenced to Smash 13 | May 1st, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Maximus |
Headstomper '16 | June 4th-5th, 2016 | 7th | ? | Stax |
DreamHack Summer 2016 | June 18th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Glitchy |
Azension | July 9th–10th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Kuja |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | King Funk |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 13th | – | – |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 3rd | – | – |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 4th | – | – |
Gaston | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 4th | – | – |
Azension | July 9th-10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |