Smasher:Akari Mizunashi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||33rd / 192||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, March 10, 2024
Akari Mizunashi "Yururen" "水無灯里" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Akari Mizunashi (水無灯里) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Japan. Akari Mizunashi frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on Smashmate and was ranked 29th on the 16th SP season.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamisuma SP #214 | January 4th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #215 | January 7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #191 | February 11th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #196 | February 26th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #198 | March 7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #251 | April 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #252 | April 20th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #260 | May 13th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #218 | May 16th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #267 | May 20th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #270 | June 5th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #241 | August 6th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #296 | August 12th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B | August 14th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival | August 15th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #256 | September 17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #311 | September 20th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP Semi-pro Cup #313.5 | September 26th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #314 | September 27th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #337 | November 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 193rd / 1,275 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 33rd / 192 | — | — |
Trivia
- Akari Mizunashi is the first Wii Fit Trainer main to win a main Tamisuma tournament in Ultimate.