Smasher:Réhann: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel}}||June 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel}}||June 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}'''''||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE 2023.02}}||May 19th-20th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE 2023.02}}||May 19th-20th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3}}'''||June 24th-25th, 2023||25th / 512||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:15, June 26, 2023
Réhann | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Paris |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Réhann is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi player from France that has wins over Glutonny, Jesuischoq, ALtek, Eko, NeoChronos, Bac, Gin, and Deox6. He is known for being a significant contributer to the development of the Luigi metagame and has coached a number of other players, including Elegant, Kiyarash, WaKa, and Wise.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1 | February 13th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kings of Fields 95 | October 16th-17th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
NGX esport Tour Saison 2 - Tour 1 | January 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
KRBanger 02 | February 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR | May 28th-29th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
KRBanger 03: The Prequel | June 4th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
DOSE2SEL IS BACK ! | September 17th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Spike Octobre | October 1st, 2022 | 4th | 5th | Radahan |
DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06 | October 28th-29th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01 | March 17th-18th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
DOSE2SUCRE 2023.02 | May 19th-20th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 25th / 512 | — | — |