Smasher:XF0: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Underground Championship Series 2022}}||November 3rd-5th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Underground Championship Series 2022}}||November 3rd-5th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Desert Knights 8}}||December 1st-3rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:10, December 9, 2022
XF0 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucario |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kuwaiti Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kuwait |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
XF0 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mr. Game & Watch player from Kuwait. XF0 has defeated players such as Leon, ZoZeF, Gogeta, Divine, and SBK.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, XF0 was a Lucario player. XF0 is ranked 5th on the Kuwaiti Power Rankings and notably took a set off of Mr.R at Nemesis 2017.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kuwait Battle Royal Spring Edition | May 8th-9th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Furrycalls - Kuwait! | May 21st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Joker Singles 3 | September 21st, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
WarZone | November 20th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
WarZone3 | December 12th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
KOF GCC Dubai | December 25th-26th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Q8Con2016 | February 19th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
KBR 2016 | April 30th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
WarZone Super | February 2nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Nemesis 2017 | April 7th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
KBR 2017 | May 15th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KBR 2019 | April 20th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Delta Smash Championship 2022 | May 14th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Underground Championship Series 2022 | November 3rd-5th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Desert Knights 8 | December 1st-3rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |