Smasher:Chef (Texas): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added the rest of Chef's tournament data from Ultimatum 2 and Lost Tech City 2022.) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-200 Smash Fight Club 200]||October 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-200 Smash Fight Club 200]||October 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||33rd|| | |{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Teaser}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/defend-the-odyssey-w-100-pot-bonus/details Defend The Odyssey]||January 11th, 2020||7th||3rd| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/defend-the-odyssey-w-100-pot-bonus/details Defend The Odyssey]||January 11th, 2020||7th||3rd||Teaser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||33rd||Bert the Dragon | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||33rd||Bert the Dragon | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||65th||9th||Bert the Dragon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:22, October 20, 2022
Chef | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Saif Haider |
Location | Plano, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Chef is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Falco player from Texas that is currently ranked 4th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings. Chef has taken sets off players such as Danbi, Ven, Kazma, Grayson, yonni, Teaser, Denti, and Brr.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Proving Ground | January 5th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Fight Club 200 | October 20th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Teaser |
Defend The Odyssey | January 11th, 2020 | 7th | 3rd | Teaser |
Super Smash Fight Club 2 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Odyssey | July 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Heartbeat II | November 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Set Count: 2-0 | December 18th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Heartbeat III | February 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 100! | March 16th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 49th | 9th | Bert the Dragon |
Heartbeat IV | May 21st, 2022 | 17th | 7th | Bert the Dragon |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 65th | 33rd | Bert the Dragon |
Lost Tech City 2022 | September 30th-October 2nd, 2022 | 65th | 9th | Bert the Dragon |