Smasher:DJ Fliphop: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added DJ Fliphop's tournament data from Road to Shine.) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added DJ Fliphop's old tournament data from Apex 2013.) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ascension-2-results.328708/ Ascension 2]||October 13th, 2012||9th||5th||{{Sm|Esca}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/ascension-2-results.328708/ Ascension 2]||October 13th, 2012||9th||5th||{{Sm|Esca}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||49th||{{Sm|Ook}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WHOBO 5]]||October 19th-20th, 2013||25th||—||— | |[[WHOBO 5]]||October 19th-20th, 2013||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 13:56, December 2, 2019
DJ Fliphop "DJ Fliphop" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 5th Texas Power Rankings |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Noel Manuel |
Location | Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
DJ Fliphop, also known as just Fliphop, is a smasher from Texas who mains Diddy Kong in Brawl and Smash 4. He is currently ranked 5th on the Texas Smash 4 Power Rankings and 3rd on the Houston Smash 4 Power Rankings respectively.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WHOBO 1 | April 10th-12th, 2009 | 17th | 5th | Gnes |
HOBO 16 | May 2nd, 2009 | 7th | 13th | Gnes |
HOBO 18 | September 5th, 2009 | 13th | 9th | Zori |
WHOBO 2 | April 2nd-4th, 2010 | 7th | 9th | Roy R |
MLG Dallas 2010 | November 5th-7th, 2010 | 49th | 13th | UltimateRazer |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 33rd | 17th | Logic |
HOBO 36 | March 17th, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
HOBO 37 | April 14th, 2012 | 5th | 5th | Chris |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 25th | 25th | P4 |
Ascension 2 | October 13th, 2012 | 9th | 5th | Esca |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 97th | 49th | Ook |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
TGC | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 5th | ? | RT |
TGC 3 | June 20th, 2015 | 9th | 2nd | GrimTurtle |
TGC 4 | August 15th, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | Espy |
TGC 5 | December 5th, 2015 | 17th | 9th | Gnes |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 97th | Zori |
TGC 6 | February 6th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
TGC 7 | April 9th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Pugwest |
Texas Showdown | April 24th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Karna |
TGC 8 | June 4th, 2016 | 3rd | 7th | Mr.E |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 7th | 7th | Gnes |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
DreamHack Austin 2018 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Fight Club 3 | August 18th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashpoint | May 10th-12th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Standoff 2019 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |