Smasher:Bonfire10: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Giga Hog Era,5, Mass Madness 26,27,29,30, CT Gamercon 3, Bar 14, SSS 12.4, GWM vs. The World, and The 6th/7th New England Melee Arcadian) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-5th-new-england-melee-arcadian/events The 5th New England Melee Arcadian]||December 9th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Darc}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-5th-new-england-melee-arcadian/events The 5th New England Melee Arcadian]||December 9th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Darc}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/giga-hog-era/events/melee-singles/overview GIGA HOG: Era]||January 26th, 2019||13th||5th||Arty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||13th||{{Sm|Boyd}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||13th||{{Sm|Boyd}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mass-madness-26/events/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 26]||February 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/giga-hog-5/events/melee-singles/overview GIGA HOG 5]||February 23rd, 2019||17th||3rd||Arty | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 3}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||5th||Arty | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mass-madness-27/events/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 27]||May 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bar-14/events/singles/brackets/593194/986983 BAR 14]||May 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sss-12-4-new-hampshire-melee-monthly/events/melee-singles/brackets/614388/1015313 SSS 12.4]||June 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-6th-new-england-melee-arcadian/events/melee-doubles/brackets/560791/942843 The 6th New England Melee Arcadian]||July 6th, 2019||—||3rd||Arty | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ghettowarmachine-vs-the-world/events/melee-singles/overview GHETTOWARMACHINE vs. The World]||July 17th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|glock in my toyota}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||25th||Arty | |{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||25th||Arty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||17th|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mass-madness-29-minimum-250-pot-bonus/events/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 29]||September 14th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|JNaut}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||JNaut | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mass-madness-30/events/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 30]||October 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-mmom-memorial-a-melee-regional-1000-pot-bonus/events/melee-singles/overview The MMOM Memorial]||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||9th||Arty | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-7th-new-england-melee-arcadian/events/arcadian-doubles/brackets/660067/1079446 The 7th New England Melee Arcadian]||December 7th, 2019||—||3rd||glock in my toyota | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:26, January 7, 2020
bonfire10 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Hampshire Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Tori Paolillo |
Location | New Hampshire |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
bonfire10 is a smasher from New Hampshire who mains Sheik in Melee and is currently 5th on the New Hampshire Power Rankings. She has taken sets off of bobby big ballz, Vish, Toph, SwiftBass, Kalvar, and Lunchables, and she also notably took a game off of Plup at The Big House 8 in Sheik dittos, forcing him to switch to Fox.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 97th | 33rd | Arty |
Sea Crest Smash | April 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Arty |
Shine 2017 | August 26th-28th, 2017 | 65th | 25th | Arty |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 257th | 33rd | Arty |
The 3rd New England Melee Arcadian | December 3rd, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Arty |
We Tech Those 3 | January 14th-15th, 2018 | 7th | 7th | Mew2Queen |
MMOM bi-monthly #11 | March 3rd, 2018 | 5th | 4th | Arty |
Apollo XIII | April 28th, 2018 | 25th | 5th | Arty |
Pound Underground | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 97th | 65th | Arty |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Arty |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II | October 27th, 2018 | 2nd | 4th | Zettavolt |
The 5th New England Melee Arcadian | December 9th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Darc |
GIGA HOG: Era | January 26th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Arty |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 13th | Boyd |
Mass Madness 26 | February 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
GIGA HOG 5 | February 23rd, 2019 | 17th | 3rd | Arty |
CT Gamercon 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Arty |
Mass Madness 27 | May 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
BAR 14 | May 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
SSS 12.4 | June 29th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The 6th New England Melee Arcadian | July 6th, 2019 | — | 3rd | Arty |
GHETTOWARMACHINE vs. The World | July 17th, 2019 | 17th | 3rd | glock in my toyota |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Arty |
Mass Madness 29 | September 14th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | JNaut |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | JNaut |
Mass Madness 30 | October 12th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The MMOM Memorial | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Arty |
The 7th New England Melee Arcadian | December 7th, 2019 | — | 3rd | glock in my toyota |
Trivia
- bonfire10 is well known for her prowess in the Jigglypuff matchup, which is traditionally considered one of Sheik's worst matchups. She actively participates in discussions surrounding this matchup, and has defeated Michael in a best of 3 set on Anther's Ladder.