Smasher:Zucco: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) Tag: Mobile edit |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Zucco's tournament data from Roll Em Up and XSmash 2.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Jtails}} | |[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Jtails}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=383825 Roll Em Up]||December 20th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Nairo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=384495 XSmash 2]||December 27th, 2014||5th||1st||Nairo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CLASH Online Invitational Finals]]||January 11th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[CLASH Online Invitational Finals]]||January 11th, 2015||5th||—||— |
Revision as of 11:36, December 11, 2018
Zucco | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Lucario |
Smash 4 main | Mega Man |
Other Smash 4 character | Dr. Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Juice Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Old Bridge, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() ![]() |
Zucco is a Mega Man main currently residing in Old Bridge, New Jersey who was formerly ranked 9th on the Tristate Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Mew2King and Will in tournament, and has had close sets with Dabuz.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | 4th | 2nd | Jtails |
Roll Em Up | December 20th, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | Nairo |
XSmash 2 | December 27th, 2014 | 5th | 1st | Nairo |
CLASH Online Invitational Finals | January 11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | 9th | Koolaid |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 33rd | 13th | Ksizzle |
KTAR 2 | March 20th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 49th | 5th | Shadow |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 33rd | 5th | Inui |
School is in Session 3 | September 11th, 2010 | 2nd | 5th | Atomsk |
KTAR 3 | September 25th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 17th | 7th | Inui |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | — | 25th | Izumi |