Smasher:Velta: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Mega Man | |mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
|mainssb4 = | |mainssb4 = | ||
| | |former sponsors = Team All Knighters | ||
|crew = Princesses | |crew = Princesses | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Houston Power Rankings]]: 9th | |rankingssbu = [[Houston Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Velta''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from Houston, Texas. He has wins over {{Sm|Dakpo}}, {{Sm|Ismon}}, {{Sm|Zie}}, {{Sm|Shadow_PR}}, {{Sm|Cheeks}}, {{Sm|Wormy}}, {{Sm|Carlos}}, and {{Sm|Waltz}}. | '''Velta''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from Houston, Texas. He has wins over {{Sm|Dakpo}}, {{Sm|Ismon}}, {{Sm|Zie}}, {{Sm|Shadow_PR}}, {{Sm|Cheeks}}, {{Sm|Wormy}}, {{Sm|Carlos}}, and {{Sm|Waltz}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clutch City Clash}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club}}||December 31st, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club|g=SSB4}}||December 31st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3}}||August 18th, 2018||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Duke}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3|g=SSB4}}||August 18th, 2018||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Duke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4}}||September 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 5}}||November 10, 2018||65th||25th||{{Sm|Louie}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 5|g=SSB4}}||November 10, 2018||65th||25th||{{Sm|Louie}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Louie}} | |{{Trn|TGC Returns|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Louie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Wormy}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Wormy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashpoint}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||33rd||13th||Wormy | |{{Trn|Smashpoint|g=SSBU}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||33rd||13th||Wormy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Nog}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Nog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||17th||Wormy | |{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||17th||Wormy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club|Ultimate}}||November 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|PK|p=Texas}} | |{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|PK|p=Texas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||5th||{{Sm|INC}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||5th||{{Sm|INC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||65th||17th||{{Sm|Sae}} | |{{Trn|Odyssey|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2021||65th||17th||{{Sm|Sae}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spiral Mountain}}||August 21st, 2021||25th||7th||{{Sm|Gabbah}} | |{{Trn|Spiral Mountain|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||25th||7th||{{Sm|Gabbah}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0}}||December 18th, 2021||34th||—||— | |{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||34th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HOUSTON'S LIMIT BREAK}}||April 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HOUSTON'S LIMIT BREAK|g=SSBU}}||April 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Texas Reverie}} VIP Bracket||June 11th-12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Texas Reverie|g=SSBU}} VIP Bracket||June 11th-12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 2}}||November 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Interstellar 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 3}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Interstellar 3|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Royal Brawl 2023}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Royal Brawl 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||65th / 443||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle for Bryan!!! 4|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||17th / 128||9th / 26||{{Sm|Fizzle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Route 210|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2024||5th / 112||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|See Me Offline: The Krebs return Regional|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||9th / 116||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 12:21, April 3, 2024
Velta | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mega Man |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Team All Knighters |
Crew(s) | Princesses |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Houston Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jackson Rogers |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Velta is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man player from Houston, Texas. He has wins over Dakpo, Ismon, Zie, Shadow_PR, Cheeks, Wormy, Carlos, and Waltz.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Fight Club | December 31st, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Fight Club 3 | August 18th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Duke |
Super Smash Fight Club 4 | September 22nd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Fight Club 5 | November 10, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Louie |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TGC Returns | January 12th, 2019 | 25th | 33rd | Louie |
No Fun Allowed 3 | February 9th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Wormy |
Smashpoint | May 10th-12th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Wormy |
DreamHack Dallas 2019 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Nog |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Standoff 2019 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Wormy |
Super Smash Fight Club | November 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | PK |
Super Smash Fight Club 2 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | 5th | INC |
Odyssey | July 17th, 2021 | 65th | 17th | Sae |
Anime Houston 2021 | August 6th-8th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Spiral Mountain | August 21st, 2021 | 25th | 7th | Gabbah |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
CyPhaCon Mini Esports | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Set Count: 2-0 | December 18th, 2021 | 34th | — | — |
HOUSTON'S LIMIT BREAK | April 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Texas Reverie VIP Bracket | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Interstellar 2 | November 27th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Interstellar 3 | February 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Royal Brawl 2023 | April 8th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2023 | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind 2023 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 65th / 443 | — | — |
Low Tier City DFW 2023 | November 17th-19th, 2023 | 25th / 256 | — | — |
Battle for Bryan!!! 4 | January 20th, 2024 | 17th / 128 | 9th / 26 | Fizzle |
Route 210 | February 24th, 2024 | 5th / 112 | — | — |
See Me Offline: The Krebs return Regional | March 30th, 2024 | 9th / 116 | — | — |