Smasher:Morsalsa: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
m (Text replacement - "↵Category:Wi-Fi Warriors" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Wolf | |mainssbu = Wolf | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = San José | |location = San José | ||
|country = Costa Rica | |country = Costa Rica | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Morsalsa''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from Costa Rica. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|MtKat}}, {{Sm|Haunter}}, {{Sm|BigFred}}, {{Sm|Ed^}}, {{Sm|Romeo Santos}}, and {{Sm|Chan}}. Online, he has defeated players such as {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, and {{Sm|Vendetta}}. | '''Morsalsa''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from Costa Rica. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|ShinyMark}}, {{Sm|MtKat}}, {{Sm|Haunter}}, {{Sm|BigFred}}, {{Sm|Ed^}}, {{Sm|Romeo Santos}}, and {{Sm|Chan}}. Online, he has defeated players such as {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, and {{Sm|Vendetta}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No John's 21 @ Festival 1Up}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|No John's 21 @ Festival 1Up|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||289th||—||— | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||289th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th-13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th-13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Playing for Pride}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Playing for Pride|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash for Rainn}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash for Rainn|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup Gaming $200 Minor Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Canada Cup Gaming $200 Minor Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: El Jugo Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: El Jugo Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Atlas Cup}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Atlas Cup|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reset: Smash for RAINN}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Reset: Smash for RAINN|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/frp-meet-me-offline/details FRP - Meet Me Offline]||March 6th-7th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/frp-meet-me-offline/details FRP - Meet Me Offline]||March 6th-7th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Starlight's Smash Bash!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Starlight's Smash Bash!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-414/details Ultimate @ Xanadu 414]||July 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-414/details Ultimate @ Xanadu 414]||July 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/yeetspot-s-halloween-mansion/details Yeetspot's Halloween Mansion]||October 29th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/yeetspot-s-halloween-mansion/details Yeetspot's Halloween Mansion]||October 29th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lagn't 2}}||March 6th, 2022||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Mtkat}} | |{{Trn|Lagn't 2|g=SSBU}}||March 6th, 2022||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Mtkat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lagn't 3}}||July 10th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Lagn't 3|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lagn-t-3/details Lagn't #4]||July 10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lagn-t-3/details Lagn't #4]||July 10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3}}||October 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CUMBRE}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|CUMBRE|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SMASH @ CONNECTURDAY 2023 - SÁBADO|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SMASH @ CONNECTURDAY 2023 - DOMINGO|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||2nd / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CUMBRE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||3rd / 20||5th / 9||{{Sm|Geovanny}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 95: | ||
[[Category:Costa Rican smashers]] | [[Category:Costa Rican smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 14:21, August 16, 2024
Morsalsa | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Location | San José |
Morsalsa is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf player from Costa Rica. He has defeated players such as ShinyMark, MtKat, Haunter, BigFred, Ed^, Romeo Santos, and Chan. Online, he has defeated players such as Sonix, Scend, Aaron, Goblin, ApolloKage, LeoN, Mr. E, and Vendetta.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
No John's 21 @ Festival 1Up | April 13th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 289th | — | — |
WiFi is SS-Tier! | April 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 9 | April 17th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
The Online Olympus | May 31st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3 | June 2nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade | June 12th-13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Playing for Pride | June 20th-21st, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Smash for Rainn | July 5th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Canada Cup Gaming $200 Minor Tournament | July 19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville | August 6th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Lockhart Series | August 9th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
The Box: El Jugo Box | October 10th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Atlas Cup | October 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Out Breast Cancer | October 30th-31st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Reset: Smash for RAINN | January 2nd, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
The Online Olympus II | January 28th-31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
FRP - Meet Me Offline | March 6th-7th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Starlight's Smash Bash! | March 13th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 27th-28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | March 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition | April 5th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Lockhart Series 2 | April 11th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate @ Xanadu 414 | July 13th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
FRP - Meet Me Offline #2 | August 7th-8th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Lagn't #1 | October 10th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Yeetspot's Halloween Mansion | October 29th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Lagn't 2 | March 6th, 2022 | 3rd | 4th | Mtkat |
Lagn't 3 | July 10th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Lagn't #4 | July 10th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Legends 3 | October 16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
CUMBRE | November 4th-6th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
SMASH @ CONNECTURDAY 2023 - SÁBADO | September 9th, 2023 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
SMASH @ CONNECTURDAY 2023 - DOMINGO | September 10th, 2023 | 2nd / 96 | — | — |
CUMBRE 2 | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 3rd / 20 | 5th / 9 | Geovanny |