Smasher:SeveR: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = | ||
| mainssbu = Wolf | | mainssbu = Wolf | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
| country = Mexico | | country = Mexico | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SeveR''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}} main from Monterrey, Mexico. He has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Rox}}, {{Sm|Daige}}, {{Sm|Vizard}}, {{Sm|Arkangel}}, {{Sm|Cobra}}, {{Sm|Simi}}, and {{Sm|MasterKill}} and | '''SeveR''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}} main from Monterrey, Mexico. He has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Rox}}, {{Sm|Daige}}, {{Sm|Vizard}}, {{Sm|Arkangel}}, {{Sm|Cobra}}, {{Sm|Simi}}, and {{Sm|MasterKill}} and was formerly ranked in the Area 51 position on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arena 2017}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||51st||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arena 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||51st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 7}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Daige}} | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 7|g=SSB4}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Daige}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-new-era-by-training-room/events The New Era by Training Room]||January 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-new-era-by-training-room/events The New Era by Training Room]||January 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 2nd STRIKE}}||March 2nd, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Daige}} | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 2nd STRIKE|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Daige}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT}}||April 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tr-circuit-2019-opening/events TR Circuit 2019 - Opening]||May 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tr-circuit-2019-opening/events TR Circuit 2019 - Opening]||May 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||33rd||17th||Daige | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||33rd||17th||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 5}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||17th||9th||Daige | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 5|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||17th||9th||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||97th||65th||Daige | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||97th||65th||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6}}||August 17th, 2019||25th||9th||Daige | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||25th||9th||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||25th||5th||Daige | |{{Trn|WeTecThose X|g=SSBU}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||25th||5th||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||9th||Daige | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||9th||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||17th||5th||Daige | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9|g=SSBU}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||17th||5th||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guerras Regias!}}||February 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Guerras Regias!|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020}}||March 7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||57th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||57th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Puerto Vallarta}}||July 10th-11th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Puerto Vallarta|g=SSBU}}||July 10th-11th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||4th||Daige | |{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||4th||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neo Era}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||2nd||Daige | |{{Trn|Neo Era|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||2nd||Daige | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tidal Wave}}||July 16th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tidal Wave|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11}}||October 8th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combustion}}||October 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Combustion|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seismic Break}}||February 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ace 19|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2023||3rd / 84||—||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seismic Break|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hidden Mechanic 6|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||9th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ARREBATO Popular|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||7th||7th||Daige | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Laguna Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||13th / 109||9th / 28||{{Sm|Evil M.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|We Tec Those: Comeback|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 161||9th / 30||Daige | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pentakill|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||2nd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||65th / 347||49th / 104||Daige | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/SeveR_ssb Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/SeveR_ssb Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Nuevo León smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:58, May 2, 2024
SeveR | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Monterrey, Nuevo León |
SeveR is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf main from Monterrey, Mexico. He has taken sets off players like Rox, Daige, Vizard, Arkangel, Cobra, Simi, and MasterKill and was formerly ranked in the Area 51 position on the Mexican Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Arena 2017 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 51st | — | — |
Smash Factor 7 | July 20th-22nd, 2018 | 49th | 13th | Daige |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The New Era by Training Room | January 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — | |
BIT MASTER MTY 2nd STRIKE | March 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 4th | Daige | |
BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT | April 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — | |
TR Circuit 2019 - Opening | May 25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — | |
WeTecThose 9 | June 15th-16th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Daige | |
BIT MASTER MTY 5 | June 28th-29th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Daige | |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 97th | 65th | Daige | |
BIT MASTER MTY 6 | August 17th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Daige | |
BIT MASTER MTY 7 | October 4th-5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — | |
WeTecThose X | November 16th-17th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Daige | |
Smash Fest to the Sky | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 17th | 9th | Daige | |
BIT MASTER MTY 9 | January 31st-February 1st, 2020 | 17th | 5th | Daige | |
Guerras Regias! | February 15th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — | |
SKL: Open Primavera 2020 | March 7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — | |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 129th | — | — | |
Flat Realm 8 | August 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — | |
GOML North American Open: Mexico | September 5th-6th, 2020 | 57th | — | — | |
US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — | |
Abierto Puerto Vallarta | July 10th-11th, 2021 | 7th | — | — | |
SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021 | October 30th, 2021 | 17th | 4th | Daige | |
Neo Era | March 26th, 2022 | 13th | 2nd | Daige | |
Tidal Wave | July 16th, 2022 | 9th | — | — | |
Bit Master Mty 11 | October 8th, 2022 | 25th | — | — | |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — | |
Combustion | October 30th, 2022 | 9th | — | — | |
Smash Ace 19 | January 20th, 2023 | 3rd / 84 | — | — | — |
Seismic Break | February 4th, 2023 | 17th | — | — | |
Hidden Mechanic 6 | March 25th, 2023 | 9th / 64 | — | — | |
ARREBATO Popular | April 16th, 2023 | 7th | 7th | Daige | |
Laguna Championship 2023 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 13th / 109 | 9th / 28 | Evil M. | |
We Tec Those: Comeback | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 33rd / 161 | 9th / 30 | Daige | |
Pentakill | August 5th, 2023 | 2nd / 64 | — | — | |
Delfino Maza 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 65th / 347 | 49th / 104 | Daige |