Smasher:Supra: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| image = Supra.jpg | | image = Supra.jpg | ||
| otherssbu = Zero Suit Samus | | otherssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Inkling}}, {{SSBU|Isabelle | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Inkling}}, {{SSBU|Isabelle}} | ||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Mewtwo | | 2ndmainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 13th | | rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
| sponsor = WAP Esports | | sponsor = WAP Esports | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''supra''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is an {{SSBU|Chrom}} main with | '''supra''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is an {{SSBU|Chrom}} main with strong {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} and {{SSBU|Inkling}} secondaries, and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Ipu}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Idle}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Meint}}, and {{Sm|KPC}}. | ||
Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', he was known for being one of the best {{SSB4|Mario}} players in his country alongside {{Sm|Sketch}}, and the best {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} in Argentina as well, winning against players like {{Sm|Daraen}}, KPC, Cyrano, {{Sm|Lolo}}, {{Sm|Calamar}}, and {{Sm|Dyasmond}}. | Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', he was known for being one of the best {{SSB4|Mario}} players in his country alongside {{Sm|Sketch}}, and the best {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} in Argentina as well, winning against players like {{Sm|Daraen}}, KPC, Cyrano, {{Sm|Lolo}}, {{Sm|Calamar}}, and {{Sm|Dyasmond}}. | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 7}}||October 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 7|g=SSB4}}||October 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 8}}||November 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 8|g=SSB4}}||November 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 10}}||March 25th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 10|g=SSB4}}||March 25th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 11}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 11|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 12}}||May 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 12|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16}}||September 23rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 16|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17}}||November 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 17|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 73: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gzxflgfk Smash Club #1]||December 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gzxflgfk Smash Club #1]||December 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/i-wanna-smash-xi/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/549831/928491 I Wanna Smash XI]||March 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ssboozers Super Smash Boozers!]||March 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ssboozers Super Smash Boozers!]||March 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub14 Smash Club #14]||April 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub14 Smash Club #14]||April 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 125: | Line 123: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 131: | Line 129: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 141: | Line 139: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 149: | Line 147: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 159: | Line 157: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon}}||April 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3}}||June 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}||June 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1}}||January 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3}}||February 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3|g=SSBU}}||February 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
Line 171: | Line 169: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub65 Smash Club #65]||October 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub65 Smash Club #65]||October 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub71 Smash Club #71]||December 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub72 Smash Club #72]||December 9th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 190: | Line 212: | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo | [[Category:Mewtwo players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:49, February 13, 2024
supra "Tdala" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Mario, Mewtwo |
Ultimate main | Chrom |
Other Ultimate character | Zero Suit Samus, Inkling, Isabelle |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | WAP Esports |
Former sponsor(s) | Faucet Esports, Coliseo Dragons, Nerdfish |
Crew(s) | .exe, AIS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Argentina Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Franco Rodriguez |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
supra is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In Ultimate, he is an Chrom main with strong Zero Suit Samus and Inkling secondaries, and has taken sets off of players such as ZanT, Ipu, Aliluc, Cyrano, Idle, Paco, Meint, and KPC.
Back in Smash 4, he was known for being one of the best Mario players in his country alongside Sketch, and the best Mewtwo in Argentina as well, winning against players like Daraen, KPC, Cyrano, Lolo, Calamar, and Dyasmond.
In May of 2017, supra was signed by Nerdfish. His contract finished when he was signed as a Smash Bros. player by Coliseo Dragons in September of 2017. At some point in time, supra left Coliseo Dragons, and on April 4th, 2021, supra was signed by Faucet Esports.[1] On September 1st, supra announced that he was no longer part of Faucet Esports.[2] On the next day, supra announced that he will be joining WAP Esports as its first player from the FGC Community.[3]
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jigoku Weekend | April 9th-10th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Retro Start 3 | May 8th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Anime Legend 2016 | August 14th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Arg | February 19th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Up Air 4 | March 19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 3 | May 28th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 4 | June 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 7 | October 1st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 8 | November 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 10 | March 25th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 11 | April 29th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 12 | May 27th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 16 | September 23rd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 17 | November 11th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año | November 18th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #1 | December 28th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #2 | January 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #3 | January 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Jigoku Breakers 13/1 | January 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #7 | February 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
I Wanna Smash XI | March 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Boozers! | March 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #10 | March 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Retro Start 17/3 | March 17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #14 | April 12th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Retro Start 14/4 | April 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #16 | April 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #17 | May 3rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #18 | May 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #23 | June 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Jigoku Breakers 30/6 | June 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #26 | July 4th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 22 | July 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #27 | July 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Retro Start 4/8 | August 4th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #31 | August 16th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 23 | August 18th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #32 | August 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #33 | August 30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Da Vinci Ultimate | August 31st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #34 | September 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #35 | September 13th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Sale Smash Bro #3 | September 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #36 | October 4th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sweetspot | November 2nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #42 | November 15th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sale Smash Bro #4 | November 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #47 | December 20th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 24 | December 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #2 | December 28th-29th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #54 | February 28th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #55 | March 6th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #56 | March 13th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Distance Demon | April 5th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Distance Demon 3 | June 7th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 1 | January 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 3 | February 7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #57 | September 2nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #61 | September 23rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Uppercut 2 | October 2nd-3rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #63 | October 7th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #65 | October 21st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #71 | December 2nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #72 | December 9th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #75 | February 3rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #77 | February 17th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #80 | March 10th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #81 | March 17th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #82 | March 31st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #83 | April 7th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #85 | April 21st, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #94 | June 23rd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sourspot 1 | June 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
To The Top 2 | March 26th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |