Smasher:Elijmin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MereMortem (talk | contribs) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(60 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | {{lowercase}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = elijmin | ||
| alias | | alias = DonkeyKongBilliam | ||
| image | | image = Elijmin.png | ||
| mainssbu | | caption = | ||
| | | mainssbu = Shulk | ||
| | | otherssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
| realname | | crew = WhyDo eSports | ||
| location | | former sponsors = {{Team|Team Eminence}}, Itani Esports | ||
| country | | rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| realname = Elijah Bashir | |||
| location = Ontario | |||
| country = Canada | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''elijmin''' is a Canadian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} | '''elijmin''' is a Canadian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Durham Regional Power Rankings]] and 4th on the [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]] with offline wins against players such as {{Sm|Tilde}}, {{Sm|Jw}}, {{Sm|ZoZeF}}, {{Sm|Blacktwins}}, {{Sm|Burst}}, {{Sm|iModerz}} and {{Sm|Mistake}}. Online, he has wins over players such as {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|LingLing}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|ven}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, and {{Sm|Middy}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-arcadian-before-christmas/details The Arcadian Before Christmas]||December 21st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-superstar-dojo/details Smashurai - Superstar Dojo]||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-triforce-dojo/details Smashurai - Triforce Dojo]||February 9th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-spire-15/details The Spire #17]||February 27th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-spire-18/details The Spire #18]||March 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-the-arcadian-dojo/details Smashurai: The Arcadian Dojo]||March 7th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-spire-19/details The Spire #19]||March 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sweaty-sundays-1/details Sweaty Sundays #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/straight-outta-smashville-hardcover-volume-5-scl-rising-star-100/details Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-online-dojo/details Smashurai: Online Dojo]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tvseries-sunday-6-14-20-season-9-ep-12/details TVSeries: Season 9 Ep.12]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mayo-fest-invitational-50-dollar-prize-pool/details Mayo Fest Invitational!]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wario-s-smash-down/event/competitive-singles-6-old/overview Wario's Smash Down Singles 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get Clipped 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th-31st, 2021||—||7th||{{Sm|RedLuigi}} | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th-31st, 2021||—||7th||{{Sm|RedLuigi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Zinc Tank 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Zinc Tank 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||4th||7th||{{Sm|CaKe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-october-edition-ontario-smash-ultimate-ssbm-1/details Revenge of the 6ix: October Edition]||October 16th, 2021||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Pokecheese}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-november-edition-ontario-smash-ultimate-ssbm/event/ultimate-singles/overview Revenge of the 6ix: November Edition]||November 20th, 2021||4th||4th||{{Sm|Serenity}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/holiday-ruckus-2021/details Holiday Ruckus 2021]||December 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Gamer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||25th||7th||{{Sm|Dufaux}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Melon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/charged-shots/events Charged Shots]||November 12th, 2022||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Gamer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Path to Glory|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TVS: Takeover|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||49th||17th||{{Sm|Apple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||9th||2nd||{{Sm|NotBrayden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Come Up 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||3rd / 147||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Solar Flare 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||2nd / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|Connor|p=New York}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UTSmash Monthly - September 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2023||7th / 62||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kings of Hali 6|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd-24th, 2023||5th / 165||2nd / 48||{{Sm|Burst}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|heavens arena: gaiden!|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||4th / 75||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Elite Monthly Series IX : The Return of Hungrybox|g=SSBU}}||October 7th, 2023||2nd / 92||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd / 507||13th / 80||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||5th / 143||5th / 30||{{Sm|Aloha}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||7th / 224||3rd / 44||{{Sm|Armadillo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||97th / 891||49th / 130||Armadillo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||5th / 140||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level X|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2024||65th / 688||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 127: | ||
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_zaAxkDHTIw elijmin vs Uni at The Spire #17] | * [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_zaAxkDHTIw elijmin vs Uni at The Spire #17] | ||
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TV9luSTru-8 elijmin vs JW at Homecoming: See me Offline] | * [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TV9luSTru-8 elijmin vs JW at Homecoming: See me Offline] | ||
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tqbvezzNqes elijmin vs Blacktwins at Revenge of the 6ix: October Edition] | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/elijmin2 Twitter account] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/elijmin2 | |||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:22, May 29, 2024
elijmin "DonkeyKongBilliam" | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Other Ultimate character | Mii Gunner |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Team Eminence, Itani Esports |
Crew(s) | WhyDo eSports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Elijah Bashir |
Location | Ontario |
elijmin is a Canadian Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk player. He is currently ranked 1st on the Durham Regional Power Rankings and 4th on the Southern Ontario Power Rankings with offline wins against players such as Tilde, Jw, ZoZeF, Blacktwins, Burst, iModerz and Mistake. Online, he has wins over players such as Sonix, Maister, LingLing, Chag, ven, Mr. E, Lui$, and Middy.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Arcadian Before Christmas | December 21st, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Smashurai - Superstar Dojo | January 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Smashurai - Triforce Dojo | February 9th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Spire #17 | February 27th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Spire #18 | March 5th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smashurai: The Arcadian Dojo | March 7th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Spire #19 | March 12th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sweaty Sundays #1 |
May 3rd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume #5 |
May 17th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Smashurai: Online Dojo |
May 23rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3 |
June 2nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
TVSeries: Season 9 Ep.12 |
June 14th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Mayo Fest Invitational! |
June 15th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Wario's Smash Down Singles 6 |
June 16th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Get Clipped 3 |
October 17th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Online Olympus II |
January 28th-31st, 2021 | — | 7th | RedLuigi |
Mazer Gaming Gives Back 2 |
February 21st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst |
March 19th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Zinc Tank 4 |
March 21st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition |
April 5th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
The Box: Juicebox+ |
April 21st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier |
May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE |
July 4th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Homecoming: See Me Offline | September 18th, 2021 | 4th | 7th | CaKe |
Revenge of the 6ix: October Edition | October 16th, 2021 | 1st | 3rd | Pokecheese |
Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs | November 6th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Revenge of the 6ix: November Edition | November 20th, 2021 | 4th | 4th | Serenity |
Holiday Ruckus 2021 | December 11th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Gourmet Bash | March 20th, 2022 | 3rd | 7th | Gamer |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 25th | 7th | Dufaux |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 33rd | 25th | Melon |
Charged Shots | November 12th, 2022 | 2nd | 3rd | Gamer |
Path to Glory | November 18th-19th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
TVS: Takeover | January 13th-15th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2023 | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 49th | 17th | Apple |
HABBY Birthday 2023 | January 28th, 2023 | 9th | 2nd | NotBrayden |
The Come Up 2023 | April 22nd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Battle of Z x UMAD | June 30th-July 2nd, 2023 | 3rd / 147 | — | — |
Solar Flare 2023 | July 8th-9th, 2023 | 2nd / 80 | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 65th / 2,607 | 33rd / 567 | Connor |
UTSmash Monthly - September 2023 | September 15th, 2023 | 7th / 62 | — | — |
Kings of Hali 6 | September 22nd-24th, 2023 | 5th / 165 | 2nd / 48 | Burst |
heavens arena: gaiden! | October 1st, 2023 | 4th / 75 | — | — |
Super Elite Monthly Series IX : The Return of Hungrybox | October 7th, 2023 | 2nd / 92 | — | — |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 33rd / 507 | 13th / 80 | SuperGirlKels |
Octobair 2023 | October 28th, 2023 | 5th / 143 | 5th / 30 | Aloha |
GrandSlam 14 | November 18th, 2023 | 7th / 224 | 3rd / 44 | Armadillo |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 97th / 891 | 49th / 130 | Armadillo |
Gourmet Bash 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2024 | 5th / 140 | — | — |
Get On My Level X | May 17th-19th, 2024 | 65th / 688 | — | — |
Gameplay videos[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
- elijmin vs RustSka at Smashurai: The Arcadian Dojo
- elijmin vs Uni at The Spire #17
- elijmin vs JW at Homecoming: See me Offline
- elijmin vs Blacktwins at Revenge of the 6ix: October Edition