Smasher:Yone: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:'''''Yone''' redirects here. For the Honshu smasher, see {{Sm|Yone|p=Honshu}}.'' | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Yone | |name = Yone | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = R.O.B. | |mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|otherssbu = Samus | |||
|otherssbu = | |rankingssbu = [[Okinawa Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Okinawa | |location = Okinawa | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Yone''' (よね) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Japan. | '''Yone''' (よね) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from [[Okinawa]], Japan. | ||
He has beaten players like {{Sm|Karoegu}}, {{Sm|J-Snake}}, {{Sm|Arika}}, {{Sm|ShiNe}}, and {{Sm|kaito|p=Ikeda}}. | He has beaten players like {{Sm|Karoegu}}, {{Sm|J-Snake}}, {{Sm|Arika}}, {{Sm|ShiNe}}, and {{Sm|kaito|p=Ikeda}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX|g=SSB4}}||February 26th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 8|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Churabura Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/13-sp-churaburasp/event/special/brackets Churabura SP 13]||December 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fist Bump International|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Miyabi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kadena-game-party-smash-bro-s-tekken-street-fighter/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/732659/1179454/ Kadena Game Party]||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/icharibachode-2/event/ultimate-singles-1/brackets Icharibachode 2]||February 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/16-sp-churaburasp16/event/churaburasp/brackets Churabura SP 16]||March 14th-15th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/comic-con-okinawa-2021-smash-ultimate/event/ultimate-tournament/standings Comic Con Okinawa Smash Ultimate]||December 11th-12th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Churabura SP 41|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Comic Con Okinawa 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 17|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers 3rd Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} AKATSUKI||January 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 19|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~TEN~|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||129th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PLUM 1|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||7th / 100||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||129th / 298||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 22|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||17th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 132||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|gala 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||13th / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||65th / 312||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||25th / 278||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2024||49th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hasusuma Voltage with PLUM|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2024||25th / 103||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Yone shares his tag with another player {{Sm|Yone|p=Honshu}} (よね). He sometimes jokes on his Twitter about not winning the | *Yone shares his tag with another player {{Sm|Yone|p=Honshu}} (よね) who also mains {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} He sometimes jokes on his [[Twitter]] about not winning tournaments the other Yone competes in. | ||
**They have also competed together in online doubles tournaments. Notably they placed second at Maesuma Tag 66. | **They have also competed together in online doubles tournaments. Notably they placed second at {{Trn|Maesuma|series}} Tag 66. | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Robisuma Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Robisuma Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/13656/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Okinawan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:10, August 23, 2024
- Yone redirects here. For the Honshu smasher, see Yone.
Yone "よね" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate character | Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Okinawa Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Okinawa |
Yone (よね) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Okinawa, Japan. He has beaten players like Karoegu, J-Snake, Arika, ShiNe, and kaito.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra IX | February 26th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra XI | September 10th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Hirosuma 8 | November 4th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra Final | September 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Churabura Ultimate | July 21st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 5 | August 10th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
KVO Resort 2019 | September 29th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Churabura SP 13 | December 22nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Fist Bump International | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 3rd | 1st | Miyabi |
Kadena Game Party | February 1st, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Icharibachode 2 | February 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Churabura SP 16 | March 14th-15th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 16th-17th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA | October 31st, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Comic Con Okinawa Smash Ultimate | December 11th-12th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Churabura SP 41 | July 17th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX | August 7th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Comic Con Okinawa 2022 | December 4th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Higobura SP 17 | December 25th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers 3rd Anniversary | January 8th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix AKATSUKI | January 8th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix | January 8th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Higobura SP 19 | March 21st, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
AKATSUKI ~TEN~ | March 25th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 129th / 309 | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 10 | April 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
PLUM 1 | August 12th, 2023 | 7th / 100 | — | — |
KOWLOON 7 | August 26th, 2023 | 129th / 298 | — | — |
Higobura SP 22 | October 1st, 2023 | 17th / 61 | — | — |
KOWLOON 8 | November 11th, 2023 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
Higobura SP 24 | January 28th, 2024 | 17th / 132 | — | — |
gala 1 | February 25th, 2024 | 13th / 59 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 65th / 312 | — | — |
KOWLOON 11 | May 11th, 2024 | 25th / 278 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 4 | July 6th-7th, 2024 | 49th / 127 | — | — |
Hasusuma Voltage with PLUM | August 17th, 2024 | 25th / 103 | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- Yone shares his tag with another player Yone (よね) who also mains R.O.B. He sometimes jokes on his Twitter about not winning tournaments the other Yone competes in.
- They have also competed together in online doubles tournaments. Notably they placed second at Maesuma Tag 66.