Smasher:Evyn: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|realname = Evan R. | |realname = Evan R. | ||
|location = Florida | |location = Florida | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}||December 14th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}||January 4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}||February 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2019}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019}}||September 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Infinity Ugur}}||October 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||17th||25th||{{Sm|Temptation}} | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||17th||25th||{{Sm|Temptation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:33, February 13, 2024
Evyn | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Evan R. |
Location | Florida |
Evyn is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player from Florida. He has defeated players such as Myran, Aaron, Benny&TheJets, Uncivil ninja, Dath, and Diabeo.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 1 | December 14th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 2 | January 4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 4 | February 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Gamer Miami | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
GatorLAN Spring 2019 | April 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition | April 13th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
GatorLAN Fall 2019 | September 21st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Infinity Ugur | October 12th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
GatorLAN Spring 2020 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
CEO Dreamland 2020 | March 13th-15th, 2020 | 17th | 25th | Temptation |
JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space | March 28th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
InfinityCON Tally 2021 | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |