Smasher:KPC: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(56 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = KPC | | name = KPC | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Roy | ||
| image = KPC.jpg | | image = KPC.jpg | ||
| otherssbu | | 2ndmainssbu = Sephiroth | ||
| moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Cloud}} | |||
| otherssbu = Bayonetta | |||
| mainssb4 = Bayonetta | | mainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Cloud | | 2ndmainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 16th | | rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 16th | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Feint Gaming}}, Sinister Esports | | former sponsors = Wygers, {{Team|Feint Gaming}}, Sinister Esports | ||
| crew = AIS | | crew = AIS | ||
| realname = Lautaro Capece | | realname = Lautaro Capece | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''KPC''' is a [[smasher]], [[commentator]], and [[tournament organizer]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for being the best ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} main in his country, having notable wins on players like {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Dyasmond}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm| | '''KPC''' is a [[smasher]], [[commentator]], and [[tournament organizer]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for being the best ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} main in his country, having notable wins on players like {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Dyasmond}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Fel}}, {{Sm|Meint}}, and {{Sm|Daraen}}. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', he | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', he currently tri-mains {{SSBU|Roy}}, {{SSBU|Sephiroth}}, and {{SSBU|Cloud}}, and he has wins over players like Escurridizo, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, Aliluc, Cyrano, Dyasmond, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, and {{Sm|Lohan}}. | ||
On February 27th, 2019, KPC was signed by Feint Gaming.<ref>https://twitter.com/FeintGamingla/status/1101220050852298754</ref> On December 13th, 2019, he was signed by Sinister Esports, leaving Feint Gaming on good terms.<ref>https:// | On February 27th, 2019, KPC was signed by Feint Gaming.<ref>https://twitter.com/FeintGamingla/status/1101220050852298754</ref> On December 13th, 2019, he was signed by Sinister Esports, leaving Feint Gaming on good terms.<ref>https://twitter.com/SinistersGG/status/1205573997146071043</ref> On July 1st, 2020, after the union of Sinister Esports and Wygers, KPC was signed by Wygers.<ref>https://twitter.com/SSB_Kpc/status/1278464775765331968</ref> At the end of 2021, his contract with Wygers ended, and with that, he became a free agent once again. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 1|g=SSBM}}||March 5th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|Guunnz}} | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th 2017||321st||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||321st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 5}}||July 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 5|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 6}}||August 27th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 6|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 7}}||October 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 7|g=SSB4}}||October 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 8}}||November 5th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 8|g=SSB4}}||November 5th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 9}}||December | |{{Trn|Waveshine 9|g=SSB4}}||December 10th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 10}}||March 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 10|g=SSB4}}||March 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 11}}||April 29th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 11|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 12}}||May 27th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 12|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 13}}||June 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 13|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 14}}||July 29th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 14|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th 2018||181st||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||181st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2}}||August 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 15}}||August 26th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 15|g=SSB4}}||August 26th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16}}||September 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 16|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17}}||November 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 17|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 79: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gzxflgfk Smash Club #1]||December 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gzxflgfk Smash Club #1]||December 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 92: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ju5wn316 Smash Club #8]||March 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ju5wn316 Smash Club #8]||March 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 106: | Line 113: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 134: | Line 141: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Toplus}} | |[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Toplus}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 155: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Cyrano}} | |{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Cyrano}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dojo-the-revenge-too-young-to-die/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/624550/1031518 Dojo The Revenge : Too Young To Die!]||July 20th-21st. 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ago7usx2 MKSunday #44]||July 21st. 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ago7usx2 MKSunday #44]||July 21st. 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/el-sumidero-16/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/624993/1032074 El Sumidero 16]||July 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fx97l7o9 El Viaje de Turtul]||July 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fx97l7o9 El Viaje de Turtul]||July 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PSG Classic 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019}}||August 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||1537th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||1537th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wednesday-whiffs-08-07/details Wednesday Whiffs 08/07]||August 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||1537th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||1537th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 182: | Line 189: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 194: | Line 201: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 204: | Line 211: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub45 Smash Club #45]||December 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub45 Smash Club #45]||December 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2019}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|ZanT}} | |{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|ZanT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 224: | Line 231: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||9th||1st||ZanT | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||9th||1st||ZanT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 232: | Line 239: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon}}||April 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 2|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 2|g=SSBU}}||January 30th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Final|g=SSBU}}||February 28th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/s7t9wq7z Smash Club #58]||September 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub60 Smash Club #60]||September 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub64 Smash Club #64]||October 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub65 Smash Club #65]||October 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub66 Smash Club #66]||October 28th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||3rd||ZanT | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub68 Smash Club #68]||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub69 Smash Club #69]||November 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub70 Smash Club #70]||November 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub71 Smash Club #71]||December 2nd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub72 Smash Club #72]||December 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub73 Smash Club #73]||December 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub74 Smash Club #74]||January 27th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub78 Smash Club #78]||February 24th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub79 Smash Club #79]||March 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub89 Smash Club #89]||May 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub90 Smash Club #90]||May 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||9th||2nd||ZanT | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||24th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 248: | Line 347: | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/lautikpc95 Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/lautikpc95 Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Livestream commentators]] | [[Category:Livestream commentators]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 23:54, February 13, 2024
KPC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Bayonetta, Cloud |
Ultimate mains | Roy, Sephiroth, Cloud |
Other Ultimate character | Bayonetta |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Wygers, Feint Gaming, Sinister Esports |
Crew(s) | AIS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Argentina Power Rankings: 16th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lautaro Capece |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
KPC is a smasher, commentator, and tournament organizer from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for being the best Smash 4 Bayonetta main in his country, having notable wins on players like Escurridizo, ZanT, Aliluc, Dyasmond, Cyrano, Fel, Meint, and Daraen.
In Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, he currently tri-mains Roy, Sephiroth, and Cloud, and he has wins over players like Escurridizo, Paco, Aliluc, Cyrano, Dyasmond, Toplus, Lucastrupa, and Lohan.
On February 27th, 2019, KPC was signed by Feint Gaming.[1] On December 13th, 2019, he was signed by Sinister Esports, leaving Feint Gaming on good terms.[2] On July 1st, 2020, after the union of Sinister Esports and Wygers, KPC was signed by Wygers.[3] At the end of 2021, his contract with Wygers ended, and with that, he became a free agent once again.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine 1 | March 5th, 2017 | 25th | 7th | Guunnz |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 321st | — | — |
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 7 | October 1st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 8 | November 5th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 9 | December 10th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 10 | March 25th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 11 | April 29th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 12 | May 27th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 13 | June 24th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 14 | July 29th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 181st | — | — |
Retro Start Turbo 2 | August 12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 15 | August 26th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 16 | September 23rd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 17 | November 11th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año | November 18th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #1 | December 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #3 | January 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Jigoku Breakers 13/1 | January 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Jigoku La Plata | January 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #4 | January 25th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #5 | February 8th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #6 | February 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Otacon Party | February 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #7 | February 22nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #8 | March 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #9 | March 8th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Boozers! | March 9th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #10 | March 15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Retro Start 17/3 | March 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #11 | March 22nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #12 | March 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #13 | April 5th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #14 | April 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Invitational Jigoku Weekend | April 13th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Retro Start 14/4 | April 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #15 | April 19th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #16 | April 26th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #17 | May 3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #18 | May 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #19 | May 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #20 | May 24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #21 | May 31st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club Dobles | June 7th, 2019 | — | 5th | Toplus |
Smash Club #23 | June 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #24 | June 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #25 | June 28th, 2019 | — | 7th | Frioman |
Jigoku Breakers 30/6 | June 30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #26 | July 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 22 | July 9th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | Cyrano |
Dojo The Revenge : Too Young To Die! | July 20th-21st. 2019 | 17th | — | — |
MKSunday #44 | July 21st. 2019 | 13th | — | — |
El Sumidero 16 | July 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
El Viaje de Turtul | July 24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
PSG Classic 2019 | July 31st-August 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019 | August 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 1537th | — | — |
Wednesday Whiffs 08/07 | August 7th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 1537th | — | — |
Smash Club #31 | August 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 23 | August 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #32 | August 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #34 | September 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #35 | September 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
BIT BANG Ultimate | September 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #36 | October 4th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #37 | October 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #38 | October 18th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #39 | October 25th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #40 | November 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sweetspot | November 2nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #42 | November 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #43 | November 22nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #45 | December 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2019 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | ZanT |
Smash Club #47 | December 20th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 24 | December 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #2 | December 28th-29th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #49 | January 3rd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #50 | January 24th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club Dobles #4 | January 31st, 2020 | — | 1st | ZanT |
Smash Club #51 | February 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #52 | February 14th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #53 | February 21st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sweetspot 2 | February 22nd-23d, 2020 | 9th | 1st | ZanT |
Smash Club #54 | February 28th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #55 | March 6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #56 | March 13th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Distance Demon | April 5th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Distance Demon 2 | May 3rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
White Phoenix | October 10th-11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 2 | January 30th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage Final | February 28th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #57 | September 2nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #58 | September 9th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #60 | September 16th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #61 | September 23rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #62 | September 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #63 | October 7th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #64 | October 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #65 | October 21st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #66 | October 28th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #67 | November 4th, 2021 | — | 3rd | ZanT |
Smash Club #68 | November 13th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #69 | November 18th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #70 | November 25th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #71 | December 2nd, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #72 | December 9th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #73 | December 16th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #74 | January 27th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #75 | February 3rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #77 | February 17th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #78 | February 24th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #79 | March 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #80 | March 10th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #81 | March 17th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #82 | March 31st, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #83 | April 7th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #84 | April 14th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #85 | April 21st, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #86 | April 28th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #87 | May 5th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #89 | May 19th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #90 | May 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #91 | June 2nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #92 | June 9th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #3 | June 16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Tomahawk 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #94 | June 23rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sourspot 1 | June 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #95 | June 30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #96 | July 7th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #97 | July 14th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sourspot 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 9th | 2nd | ZanT |
To The Top 2 | March 26th, 2023 | 24th | — | — |
Sweetspot 3 | April 23rd, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- KPC is also the tournament organizer of the weeklies that are held every Friday in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
- KPC's love for Cloud is shown sometimes when he's cosplaying the Advent Children version of the character, with "sword" and all.