Tournament:HTC Throwdown: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{articleIcons|ssbm=y|competitive=y}} {{Infobox Tournament |name=HTC Throwdown |image= |dates=September 19th, 2015 |venue=Folsom Street Foundry |address=1425 Folsom Street |city=San Fra...) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
(386 entrants)<br> | (386 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/htc-throwdown/brackets Brackets] | [https://smash.gg/tournament/htc-throwdown/brackets Brackets] | ||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Frootloop|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|MacD|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|PewPewU|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|S2J|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ken|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Tai|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mike Haze|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Tang|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Zhu|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Rudolph|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Ralph|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Berto|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Plup|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Alan|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|gaR|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|SilentSpectre|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Alex19|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|L|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Phil|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|NMW|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Mooninite|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|C. Rabbit|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|ycz6|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Bizzarro Flame|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Hyprid|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Coolkid|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Azusa|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Moose|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Laudandus|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Scar|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|BlueFoxXT|USA}}|||| | |||
|} | |||
===Doubles=== | ===Doubles=== |
Revision as of 22:10, September 19, 2015
HTC Throwdown | |
---|---|
Dates | September 19th, 2015 |
Venue | Folsom Street Foundry |
Address/City | 1425 Folsom Street San Francisco, California |
Attendance | 386+ |
Results |
HTC Throwdown, is an ongoing national Super Smash Bros. Melee tournament held in San Francisco, California on September 19th, 2015, at the Folsom Street Foundry, a venue known for housing the Get Smashed at the Foundry series of weekly tournaments. It is the largest one-day Smash tournament of all time. It is hosted by Showdown Smash and HTC eSports, with over $12,000 in pot bonuses, and livestreamed on their respective channels on Twitch.
Results
Singles
(386 entrants)
Brackets
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | |||
2nd | |||
3rd | |||
4th | |||
5th | |||
5th | |||
7th | |||
7th | |||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | |||
9th | |||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | |||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | |||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | |||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd | ![]() |
||
33rd |
Doubles
(113 teams)
Brackets