Smasher:PewPewU: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Furby Cheat (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=282196 Good Shit German] ||July 24th, 2010 ||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=294211 Don't Go Down There Jeff!] ||December 18th, 2010 ||25th ||4th ||{{Sm|SFAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]] ||July 15th, 2011 ||25th ||9th ||SFAT | |[[GENESIS 2]] ||July 15th, 2011 ||25th ||9th ||SFAT | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Apex 2012]] ||January 6th, 2012 ||17th ||9th ||SFAT | |[[Apex 2012]] ||January 6th, 2012 ||17th ||9th ||SFAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=325901 Rule 6: Norcal Regional]||July 29th, 2012||4th ||3rd ||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||5th||2nd ||SFAT | |[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||5th||2nd ||SFAT | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||13th||7th||SFAT | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||13th||7th||SFAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=350844 The Next Episode]||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||5th||4th||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pat's House 2]]||May 24th-25th, 2014||9th||3rd||SFAT | |[[Pat's House 2]]||May 24th-25th, 2014||9th||3rd||SFAT | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||7th||3rd||SFAT | |[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||7th||3rd||SFAT | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||9th||5th||SFAT | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:49, February 1, 2015
PewPewU | |
---|---|
PewPewU.jpeg | |
Character info | |
Melee mains | Marth, Fox |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Mario |
Project M main | Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Melee It On Me |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin Toy |
Birth date | |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
PewPewU is a Marth and Fox player from Northern California. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Melee NorCal Power Rankings, and has beaten top smasher Mango in regionals. He is also the first Marth player to take a set off of Fly Amanita's Ice Climbers, and currently remains one of three Marth mains to do so (the others being Ken and The Moon).
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Good Shit German | July 24th, 2010 | 7th | — | — |
Don't Go Down There Jeff! | December 18th, 2010 | 25th | 4th | SFAT |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th, 2011 | 25th | 9th | SFAT |
Apex 2012 | January 6th, 2012 | 17th | 9th | SFAT |
Rule 6: Norcal Regional | July 29th, 2012 | 4th | 3rd | HomeMadeWaffles |
Kings of Cali | November 10th, 2012 | 5th | 2nd | SFAT |
Apex 2013 | January 11th, 2013 | 13th | 3rd | Shroomed |
Kings of Cali 2 | April 13th-14th, 2013 | 4th | 1st | SFAT |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 17th | 3rd | SFAT |
The Big House 3 | October 12th-13th, 2013 | 7th | 2nd | SFAT |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 13th | 7th | SFAT |
The Next Episode | March 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 5th | 4th | KirbyKaze |
Pat's House 2 | May 24th-25th, 2014 | 9th | 3rd | SFAT |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 9th | 7th | SFAT |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 9th | 4th | SFAT |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 7th | 3rd | SFAT |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 9th | 5th | SFAT |