Smasher:404Cray: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (adding game to template) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbm = Falco | |mainssbm = Falco | ||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 92nd | |rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 92nd | ||
|realname = Arthur Hernandez | |realname = Arthur Hernandez | ||
|location = New Jersey | |location = New Jersey | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP 2|g=SSBM}}||June 24th, 2023||7th / 161||5th / 29||{{Sm|Epoodle}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 14th, 2023||5th / 43||2nd / 6||{{Sm|StuntBeast}} | |{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 14th, 2023||5th / 43||2nd / 6||{{Sm|StuntBeast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||13th / 259||—||— | |{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||13th / 259||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Winter 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2024||2nd / 58||4th / 11||StuntBeast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,544||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBM}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||13th / 494||25th / 85||StuntBeast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBM}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||7th / 122||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic IX|g=SSBM}}||April 20th, 2024||9th / 79||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pat's House 4|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||13th / 307||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:41, April 30, 2024
404Cray | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SSBMRank 2023: 92nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Arthur Hernandez |
Location | New Jersey |
404Cray is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Falco player. He is currently ranked 5th on the New Jersey Power Rankings and 92nd on the SSBMRank 2023.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Radiance | July 14th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Scarlet Smackdown 2018 | October 13th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
King | May 5th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | PudgyPanda |
Major Flavor | May 25th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | PudgyPanda |
New Jersey Arcadian Summer 2019 | August 31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2019 | December 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Fireside Open 2021 | December 11th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
The Function 2 | May 7th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Scarlet Classic VIII | April 22nd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
The Nightclub VIP 2 | June 24th, 2023 | 7th / 161 | 5th / 29 | Epoodle |
Failsafe Fall 2023 | October 14th, 2023 | 5th / 43 | 2nd / 6 | StuntBeast |
The Function 3 | November 11th, 2023 | 13th / 259 | — | — |
Failsafe Winter 2024 | January 27th, 2024 | 2nd / 58 | 4th / 11 | StuntBeast |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 33rd / 1,544 | — | — |
Collision 2024 | March 15th-17th, 2024 | 13th / 494 | 25th / 85 | StuntBeast |
CT Gamercon 7 | April 6th-7th, 2024 | 7th / 122 | — | — |
Scarlet Classic IX | April 20th, 2024 | 9th / 79 | — | — |
Pat's House 4 | April 27th-28th, 2024 | 13th / 307 | — | — |