Smasher:Manny (England): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|otherssbu = Zelda | |otherssbu = Zelda | ||
|location = England | |location = England | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lush-skirmish-2-1 Lush: Skirmish 2]||May 21st, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lush-skirmish-2-1 Lush: Skirmish 2]||May 21st, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32}}||June 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brentwood Brawl}}||August 27th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Brentwood Brawl|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness}}||September 10th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||65th / 453||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ELS:RISE 2|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||13th / 91||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:28, April 23, 2024
Manny | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate character | Zelda |
Personal and other info | |
Location | England |
Manny, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from England. He is widely considered as one of the best Wii Fit Trainer players in the United Kingdom alongside B~Little. Manny has offline wins on players such as RyuKai, DarkStalker, Zone, Bulby, Arch Nemesis, Teca, Skaws, and RobbieAK47. He is currently ranked 10th on the London Power Rankings
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lush: Skirmish | March 12th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Lush: Skirmish 2 | May 21st, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 32 | June 25th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Brentwood Brawl | August 27th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness | September 10th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Regen 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 65th / 453 | — | — |
ELS:RISE 2 | March 23rd, 2024 | 13th / 91 | — | — |