Smasher:Lopp567: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Palutena | |mainssbu = Palutena | ||
|otherssbu = Pit | |otherssbu = Pit | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Float}}||February 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Float|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|heavens double vacc home}}||July 5th, 2021||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Aden}} | |{{Trn|heavens double vacc home|g=SSBU}}||July 5th, 2021||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Aden}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|blanc's booty blast 1}}||July 26th, 2021||7th||2nd||{{Sm|blanc}} | |{{Trn|blanc's booty blast 1|g=SSBU}}||July 26th, 2021||7th||2nd||{{Sm|blanc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|97.7 Heaven FM}} Smashfest||August 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|97.7 Heaven FM|g=SSBU}} Smashfest||August 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|97.7 Heaven FM}} Riddles Edition||August 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|97.7 Heaven FM|g=SSBU}} Riddles Edition||August 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline}}||September 18th, 2021||33rd||9th||blanc | |{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||33rd||9th||blanc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|Grape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||9th||Grape | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TVS: Takeover}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|TVS: Takeover|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Come Up 2023}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Come Up 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UTSmash Monthly - September 2023}}||September 15th, 2023||9th / 62||—||— | |{{Trn|UTSmash Monthly - September 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2023||9th / 62||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|heavens arena: gaiden!}}||October 1st, 2023||7th / 75||9th / 13||{{Sm|MonkeyDGoofy}} | |{{Trn|heavens arena: gaiden!|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||7th / 75||9th / 13||{{Sm|MonkeyDGoofy}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Revenge of the 6ix: 2024 Test Launch|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||13th / 48||3rd / 8||{{Sm|Silver|p=Ontario}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 13:01, March 22, 2024
Lopp567 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate character | Pit |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ryan B. |
Location | Toronto, Ontario |
Lopp567 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena player from Canada. He has wins over Mistake, Grape, Lima, Pacha, Landon, Pokecheese, and ARJAY!!!.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
The Amuka Smash Cup | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Float | February 8th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
heavens double vacc home | July 5th, 2021 | 5th | 3rd | Aden |
blanc's booty blast 1 | July 26th, 2021 | 7th | 2nd | blanc |
97.7 Heaven FM Smashfest | August 9th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
97.7 Heaven FM Riddles Edition | August 16th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Homecoming: See Me Offline | September 18th, 2021 | 33rd | 9th | blanc |
Battle of BC 4 | June 10th-12th, 2022 | 65th | 13th | Grape |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 33rd | 9th | Grape |
TVS: Takeover | January 13th-15th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
HABBY Birthday 2023 | January 28th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
The Come Up 2023 | April 22nd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Battle of BC 5 | May 19th-21st, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
UTSmash Monthly - September 2023 | September 15th, 2023 | 9th / 62 | — | — |
heavens arena: gaiden! | October 1st, 2023 | 7th / 75 | 9th / 13 | MonkeyDGoofy |
Revenge of the 6ix: 2024 Test Launch | March 2nd-3rd, 2024 | 13th / 48 | 3rd / 8 | Silver |