Smasher:Skullbro: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updated ranking to reflect the new Dutch PR, removed "considered the best Dr. Mario in the country" as it's redundant.) |
m (→Rankings) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = skullbro | | name = skullbro | ||
| mainssbm = Dr. Mario | | mainssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 21st | ||
| | | bestrankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 21st | ||
| country = Netherlands | | country = Netherlands | ||
| Age = 21 | | Age = 21 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''skullbro''' is a [[Dr. Mario (SSBM) | Dr. Mario]] main from The Netherlands. He is currently ranked | '''skullbro''' is a [[Dr. Mario (SSBM) | Dr. Mario]] main from The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and 21st on the [[EURank 2023]]. He was also formerly ranked in the B Tier on the [[MPGRContenders Europe]]. He has taken sets from players such as {{Sm|Abbe}}, {{Sm|Raoul}}, {{Sm|nebbii}} and {{Sm|Zgetto}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[SSBMRank]]/[[MPGR]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[MPGRContenders#Europe|MPGRContenders Europe]]||2021||B (Top 21)|||| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Melee Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|EURank 2023||2023||21st||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 2.0}}||November 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sector Z 2.0|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0}}||January 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/details Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash}}||May 12th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|NVZ}} | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|NVZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2019-1/event/melee-singles/overview DSEA Spring 2019]||May 18th, 2019||4th||5th||{{Sm|A-Tom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-8/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #8]||May 25th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|B.O.T.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-5-0-ntsc/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #5.0]||June 2nd, 2019||13th||5th||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-9/details De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9]||July 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|zeventien}} | |{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBM}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|zeventien}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||9th||9th||zeventien | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||17th||NVZ | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||17th||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoejenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/711390/1151478 TODOSMASH 19]||December 18th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-20/event/melee-singles/overview TODOSMASH 20]||January 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2020||5th||3rd||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||9th||9th||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW40 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40]||February 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DjoekW40 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40]||February 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||17th||13th||NVZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||9th||25th||NVZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||17th||17th||NVZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||13th||9th||{{Sm|Fout NL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||7th / 111||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Bou Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||9th||7th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1|g=SSBM}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||7th||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||9th||4th||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||5th / 167||7th / 48||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th / 494||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||65th / 409||17th / 128||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||25th / 279||17th / 89||{{Sm|King|p=Germany}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||13th / 186||5th / 62||FoutNL | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario | [[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:07, March 9, 2024
skullbro | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Dr. Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | EURank 2023: 21st |
Best historical ranking | EURank 2023: 21st |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Netherlands |
skullbro is a Dr. Mario main from The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 4th on the Dutch Power Rankings and 21st on the EURank 2023. He was also formerly ranked in the B Tier on the MPGRContenders Europe. He has taken sets from players such as Abbe, Raoul, nebbii and Zgetto.
Rankings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
SSBMRank/MPGR[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
MPGRContenders Europe | 2021 | B (Top 21) |
European Melee Power Rankings[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
EURank 2023 | 2023 | 21st |
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sector Z 2.0 | November 3rd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sector Z 3.0 | January 27th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sector Z #4.5 | May 5th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
TSEA Link Summer Smash | May 12th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | NVZ |
DSEA Spring 2019 | May 18th, 2019 | 4th | 5th | A-Tom |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #8 | May 25th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | B.O.T. |
Sector Z #5.0 | June 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 5th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9 | July 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
SUPERBOU 3 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | zeventien |
Sector Z #6.0 | October 6th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | zeventien |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoejenborg Smash #10 | November 16th, 2019 | 5th | 7th | JMYL |
TODOSMASH 19 | December 18th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
TODOSMASH 20 | January 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Revival of Brabant | January 19th, 2020 | 5th | 3rd | NVZ |
Sector Z #7.0 | February 2nd, 2020 | 9th | 9th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40 | February 19th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41 | February 26th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition | June 6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Valhalla Online | January 30th-31st, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
The Upset | February 27th-28th, 2021 | 17th | 13th | NVZ |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 26th-28th, 2021 | 9th | 25th | NVZ |
Regen Online | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 17th | 17th | NVZ |
Smash Sauna Online | May 21st-23rd, 2021 | 13th | 9th | Fout NL |
Fête Online | June 21st-30th, 2021 | 7th / 111 | — | — |
Super Bou Online | July 31st-August 1st, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals | October 23rd-24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 9th | 7th | SchlimmShady |
Arts'Cade Open Cup 1 | March 26th-27th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Fête 2 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 17th | 7th | Fout NL |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 9th | 4th | Fout NL |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 5th / 167 | 7th / 48 | Fout NL |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 49th / 494 | — | — |
Fête 3: By the Sea | July 14th-16th, 2023 | 65th / 409 | 17th / 128 | Fout NL |
Arcamelee 4 | November 18th-19th, 2023 | 25th / 279 | 17th / 89 | King |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 13th / 186 | 5th / 62 | FoutNL |