Smasher:Ghoul979: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (very small usage for Joker on Smashdata, and it's his third character on the latest PR, which is the only time he is ranked with Joker, so I'd wait on this category for now) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Byleth | |otherssbu = Byleth | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Joker | |2ndotherssbu = Joker | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Colombian Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Colombian Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Diego Alejandro Tarazona Montañes | |realname = Diego Alejandro Tarazona Montañes | ||
|location = Medellín, Antioquia | |location = Medellín, Antioquia | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sword-fighters-kill-everyone-1/details Sword Fighters Kill Everyone]||November 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sword-fighters-kill-everyone-1/details Sword Fighters Kill Everyone]||November 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/see-me-in-ultimate-71-sonic-banned-ft-elegant-and/details See Me In Ultimate 71]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/see-me-in-ultimate-71-sonic-banned-ft-elegant-and/details See Me In Ultimate 71]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||2049th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||2049th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashathon-ultimate-singles/details Smashathon Ultimate Singles]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 8th-12th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashathon-ultimate-singles/details Smashathon Ultimate Singles]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 8th-12th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-3-torneo-de-liga-9/details Smash In House 3: Torneo de Liga 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 9th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-3-torneo-de-liga-9/details Smash In House 3: Torneo de Liga 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 9th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-3-torneo-de-liga-11/details Smash In House 3: Torneo de Liga 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 16th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-3-torneo-de-liga-11/details Smash In House 3: Torneo de Liga 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 16th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-12/details Mega Smash Mondays Online 12]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-12/details Mega Smash Mondays Online 12]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/warlock-weeklies-online-15/details Warlock Weeklies Online #15]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/warlock-weeklies-online-15/details Warlock Weeklies Online #15]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/80-prize-pool-tekaren-s-cash-hunt/details Tekaren´s Cash Hunt!]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/80-prize-pool-tekaren-s-cash-hunt/details Tekaren´s Cash Hunt!]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Regional Finals}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Love is in the Nair 2}}||February 13th, 2022||1st||4th||{{Sm|Adkay}} | |{{Trn|Love is in the Nair 2|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||1st||4th||{{Sm|Adkay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CLIMAX}}||November 26th-27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||November 26th-27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-mechita-regional-torneo-de-smash-ultimate LA MECHITA REGIONAL]||March 18th, 2023||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-mechita-regional-torneo-de-smash-ultimate LA MECHITA REGIONAL]||March 18th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||97th / 387||25th / 73||Adkay | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CUMBRE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||9th / 20||5th / 9||{{Sm|Radiant}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/GhoulTarazona Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/GhoulTarazona Twitter account] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:41, February 13, 2024
Ghoul979 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ike |
Other Ultimate characters | Byleth, Joker |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Colombian Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Diego Alejandro Tarazona Montañes |
Location | Medellín, Antioquia |
Ghoul979 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ike player from Colombia. He has taken sets off of JJcat, LumaKing, Reridse, Cyan and JoKeR.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Fest Cucuta | August 17th-18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
K.O. Tournament 2019 | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sword Fighters Kill Everyone | November 29th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas | December 7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
See Me In Ultimate 71 | May 6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 2049th (DQ) | — | — |
Smashathon Ultimate Singles | July 8th-12th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash In House 3: Torneo de Liga 9 | July 9th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Kookus and the Money Machine | July 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash In House 3: Torneo de Liga 11 | July 16th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Thunder Series 8 Last Chance! | July 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online 12 | July 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville | August 6th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Blink Esports Battleground | August 22nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Warlock Weeklies Online #15 | September 10th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Tekaren´s Cash Hunt! | February 23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Regional Finals | July 31st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Love is in the Nair 2 | February 13th, 2022 | 1st | 4th | Adkay |
CLIMAX | November 26th-27th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
LA MECHITA REGIONAL | March 18th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 | October 27th-29th, 2023 | 97th / 387 | 25th / 73 | Adkay |
CUMBRE 2 | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 9th / 20 | 5th / 9 | Radiant |