Smasher:Speclar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
RandomSheik (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| otherssb4 = Mario | | otherssb4 = Mario | ||
| crew = Every Villain is Lemons | | crew = Every Villain is Lemons | ||
| location = [[Southern California]] | | location = [[Southern California]] | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{ | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: The False Awakens}}||January 30th, 2016||70th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGT: The False Awakens|g=SSB4}}||January 30th, 2016||70th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Shine}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Shine|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: Abadango Saga}}||September | |{{Trn|2GGT: Abadango Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2016||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Floppeh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga}}||February 11th, 2017||97th||33rd||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2017||97th||33rd||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-90/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126384 Mega Smash Mondays 90]||March 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War}}||March | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||49th||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 100}}||June | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 100|g=SSB4}}||June 12th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||33rd||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||33rd||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||49th||17th||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||49th||17th||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Evilgoku}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Evilgoku}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 16th-17th, 2018||33rd||13th||Evilgoku | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-172/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/504173/869518 Mega Smash Mondays 172]||January 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-173/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514488/881478 Mega Smash Mondays 173]||January 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Floppeh}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-176/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 176]||February 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/esports-arena-smash-ultimate-tounament-sponsored-by-progressive/details Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament]||February 16th, 2019||17th||4th||Floppeh | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-180/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 180]||March 11th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-ceo-weekly/details Smash Ultimate CEO Weekly]||June 27th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Evilgoku}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-197/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 197]||July 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||65th||33rd||Floppeh | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||33rd||Floppeh | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/singles/overview UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-211/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 211]||October 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-220/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 220]||December 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/victory-road-pok-mon-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/victory-road-smash-ultimate-tournament/overview Victory Road #1]||February 15th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||33rd||17th||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||17th||2nd||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-232/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/771358/1241512 Mega Smash Mondays 232]||March 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-memes-tournament-march-2020/event/the-memes-tournament-march-2020/overview The Memes Tournament March 2020]||March 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th, 2020||—||13th||Evilgoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/thursday-night-doubles-14/event/ultimate-doubles/overview Thursday Night Doubles #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 17th, 2020||—||2nd||Evilgoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/prepare-for-trouble-a-doubles-tournament-100-prize-pot/event/prepare-for-trouble-a-doubles-tournament/overview Prepare For Trouble!]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||—||4th||Evilgoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/thursday-night-doubles-15/event/thursday-night-doubles-1/overview Thursday Night Doubles #15]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 24th, 2020||—||1st||Evilgoku | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:22, February 13, 2024
Speclar | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Jigglypuff |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Ultimate main | Jigglypuff |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Every Villain is Lemons |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southern California |
Speclar is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Jigglypuff main from SoCal, and is considered to be one of the best Jigglypuff players in the United States. He has taken sets off of K9sbruce, MrConCon, and Dynamo.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: The False Awakens | January 30th, 2016 | 70th | — | — |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Floppeh |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Floppeh |
Mega Smash Mondays 90 | March 20th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 97th | 49th | Floppeh |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 100 | June 12th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Floppeh |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Floppeh |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 97th | 25th | Evilgoku |
DreamHack Atlanta 2018 | November 16th-17th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Evilgoku |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Smash Mondays 172 | January 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 173 | January 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 4th | Floppeh |
Mega Smash Mondays 176 | February 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament | February 16th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Floppeh |
Mega Smash Mondays 180 | March 11th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Ultimate CEO Weekly | June 27th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Evilgoku |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-29th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 197 | July 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | Floppeh |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | Floppeh |
UCI Esports Conference | October 10th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 211 | October 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
2GG: Nightmare on Smashville | October 20th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 220 | December 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Victory Road #1 | February 15th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
2GG: All In | February 16th, 2020 | 33rd | 17th | Floppeh |
DreamHack Anaheim 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 17th | 2nd | Floppeh |
Mega Smash Mondays 232 | March 9th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Memes Tournament March 2020 | March 17th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Steal the Show 2: The Pulse | March 25th, 2020 | — | 13th | Evilgoku |
Thursday Night Doubles #14 | September 17th, 2020 | — | 2nd | Evilgoku |
Prepare For Trouble! | September 19th, 2020 | — | 4th | Evilgoku |
Thursday Night Doubles #15 | September 24th, 2020 | — | 1st | Evilgoku |