Smasher:LimeSoda: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
KoRoBeNiKi (talk | contribs) m (sssssssssssssssss) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = LimeSoda | ||
| mainssb = Captain Falcon | |||
| mainssb | | 2ndmainssb = Pikachu | ||
| | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| | | rankingssb = [[Wisconsin Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
| location = Wisconsin | |||
| country = USA | |||
| rankingssb | |||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''LimeSoda''' is a ''[[Smash 64]]'' player from Wisconsin. He is a {{SSB|Captain Falcon}} and {{SSB|Pikachu}} main and is currently ranked | '''LimeSoda''' is a ''[[Smash 64]]'' player from Wisconsin. He is a {{SSB|Captain Falcon}} and {{SSB|Pikachu}} main and is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Wisconsin Power Rankings]]. The first larger event he entered was [http://challonge.com/RT164S Rest Town], a regional, in 2016 while his first major was {{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rest Town||June | |[https://jvsmash.challonge.com/UTC1s Up Tilt City 1]||April 8th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/RT164S Rest Town]||June 4th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://madsmash.challonge.com/mtsd764 Madtown Smackdown 7]||July 16th 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://madsmash.challonge.com/mtsd764 Madtown Smackdown 7]||July 16th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||49th||{{Sm|Meerkat}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/uww-smash-clash-i/event/smash-64-singles/brackets/61416/198878 UWW Smash Clash I]||November 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boss Battle 2]]|||December 12th-13th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Mando}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wreck-the-halls-2/details Wreck the Halls 2]|||December 18th, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Isildur1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://downb.challonge.com/JanMonth64Singles Down B Monthly-January]|||January 28th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Isildur1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/Smash64SinglesToJ10?fbclid=IwAR3f8RjFmadV4ze4KwkHDK_jOMtcVtkryumF0zuNn2zhyxcqZ0OkAGjnNKw Tales of Jank 10]|||February 11th, 2017||1st||1st||Isildur1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/at-the-river-s-edge-a-wisconsin-smash-64-invitational/event/smash-64-singles/overview At the River's Edge]||March 18th-19th, 2017||1st||1st||Isildur1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/whitewater-smash-clash-ii/event/smash-64-singles/brackets/124411/357142 Whitewater Smash Clash II]|||April 22nd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Pintoa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||9th||9th||Pintoa | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||9th||9th||Pintoa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/Julysingles64 Down B Monthly-July]|||July, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLU1MnQBB8zt5jwOmMi-qU0mnTN5akll34 Madison Monthly 1]|||July 7th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/Julysingles64 Down B Monthly-July]|||July 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|KoRoBeNiKi}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|KoRoBeNiKi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boss Battle 3]]|| | |[[Boss Battle 3]]||Sept. 30th-Oct. 1st, 2017||45th||17th||{{Sm|NewbTube}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/midwestlan-19/event/64-singles/brackets/151466/419024/ MidwestLAN 19]|||October 28th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Mando | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/2cw617io Gaming for Good: Whitewater Charity Tournament]||December 2nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/TacoTacosN64D1 Taco, tacos Smash!]||February 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/pfjm58q7 Whitewater Smash Clash 3]||April 8th, 2018 ||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://imgur.com/epiZo7M WI August Monthly]||August 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Boss Battle 4|g=SSB}}||September 28th-30th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSB}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||9th||9th||Isildur1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://imgur.com/epiZo7M WI August Monthly]||August 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLaBJqxVZIXyV-hwGeIW6w3BVJ7KCAXnc3 WI October Monthly]||October 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/invincible-3/event/64-singles/brackets/381633/723683/ Invincible 3]||December 8th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/zaqapzou Near Mint Games Chicago Weekly]||January 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://titletownsmash.challonge.com/sanonu64 Smashers Anonymous: Ultimate Edition!]||January 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/meadhall420 Mead Hall Minnesota Monthly]||April 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSB}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||21st||?||{{Sm|Professor_wizard}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SGDQ2019MN64 SGDQ 2019 Smash 64]||June 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/y5c3w4kp?fbclid=IwAR2mwmsQcCDFt2W6hb5y8nY6kjnrlWHIv7qPE0-Zsc9J2pYDm6SyWxnnzCY WI August Monthly Round 2]||August 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*LimeSoda's tag is short for iGotUrLimeSoda, a play on professional Halo player iGotUrPistola. | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/LimeSodaSSB Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Wisconsin smashers]] | [[Category:Wisconsin smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB)]] | |||
[[Category:Pikachu players (SSB)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:37, February 13, 2024
LimeSoda | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Captain Falcon, Pikachu |
Melee main | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Wisconsin Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Wisconsin |
LimeSoda is a Smash 64 player from Wisconsin. He is a Captain Falcon and Pikachu main and is currently ranked 2nd on the Wisconsin Power Rankings. The first larger event he entered was Rest Town, a regional, in 2016 while his first major was Smash 'N' Splash 2.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Up Tilt City 1 | April 8th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Rest Town | June 4th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Madtown Smackdown 7 | July 16th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 97th | 49th | Meerkat |
UWW Smash Clash I | November 5th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Boss Battle 2 | December 12th-13th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Mando |
Wreck the Halls 2 | December 18th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Isildur1 |
Down B Monthly-January | January 28th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Isildur1 |
Tales of Jank 10 | February 11th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Isildur1 |
At the River's Edge | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Isildur1 |
Whitewater Smash Clash II | April 22nd, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Pintoa |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Pintoa |
Madison Monthly 1 | July 7th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Down B Monthly-July | July 23rd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | KoRoBeNiKi |
Boss Battle 3 | Sept. 30th-Oct. 1st, 2017 | 45th | 17th | NewbTube |
MidwestLAN 19 | October 28th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Mando |
Gaming for Good: Whitewater Charity Tournament | December 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Taco, tacos Smash! | February 16th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Whitewater Smash Clash 3 | April 8th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
WI August Monthly | August 25th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Boss Battle 4 | September 28th-30th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | Isildur1 |
WI August Monthly | August 25th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
WI October Monthly | October 20th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Invincible 3 | December 8th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Near Mint Games Chicago Weekly | January 8th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smashers Anonymous: Ultimate Edition! | January 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Mead Hall Minnesota Monthly | April 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 21st | ? | Professor_wizard |
SGDQ 2019 Smash 64 | June 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
WI August Monthly Round 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- LimeSoda's tag is short for iGotUrLimeSoda, a play on professional Halo player iGotUrPistola.