Smasher:Vidrocker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added doubles results) |
m (Page looks better. But not sure this info was removed so adding back) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = YumYumYum.jpg | | image = YumYumYum.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Incineroar | | mainssbu = Incineroar | ||
| retiredssbu = Joker | |||
| crew = Project Plus Association | | crew = Project Plus Association | ||
| skillssbu = Professional | | skillssbu = Professional | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}||March 22nd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}||March 22nd, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/shell-shocked-19/events Shell Shocked 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-salad-online-13 The Salad Online 13]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/straight-outta-smashville-chapter-44/event/straight-outta-smashville Straight Outta Smashville 44]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-salad-online-22 The Salad Online 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-27 Mega Smash Mondays Online 27]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-rest-late-night-wifi-57-gift-exchange/events No Rest Late Night Wifi 57] {{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-rest-late-night-wifi-57-gift-exchange/events No Rest Late Night Wifi 57] {{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 54: | Line 65: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | ==Trivia== | ||
* Dr.YumYumYum was the host of multiple online giveaways over quarantine under the #VidrockerGiveaway banner including [https://challonge.com/vidrockergiveaway #vidrockergiveaway], [https://challonge.com/vidrocker2giveaway #vidrocker2giveaway], [https://challonge.com/vidrock3rgiv3away #vidrock3rgiv3away] and [https://challonge.com/giveaway4vidrocker #giveaway4vidrocker]. | * Dr.YumYumYum was the host of multiple online giveaways over quarantine under the #VidrockerGiveaway banner including [https://challonge.com/vidrockergiveaway #vidrockergiveaway], [https://challonge.com/vidrocker2giveaway #vidrocker2giveaway], [https://challonge.com/vidrock3rgiv3away #vidrock3rgiv3away] and [https://challonge.com/giveaway4vidrocker #giveaway4vidrocker]. | ||
* Dr.YumYumYum has been the face of many memes in the Chicago Smash community including #f***vid, his Pokemon Trainer playing in amateur bracket, and his self-proclaimed proficiency in the [[R.O.B. (SSBU)|R.O.B.]] matchup. | * Dr.YumYumYum has been the face of many memes in the Chicago Smash community including #f***vid, his Pokemon Trainer playing in amateur bracket, and his self-proclaimed proficiency in the [[R.O.B. (SSBU)|R.O.B.]] matchup. |
Revision as of 15:47, June 9, 2022
Dr.YumYumYum | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Incineroar |
Retired Ultimate character | Joker |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Project Plus Association |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings: 12th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chicago, IL |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Dr.YumYumYum, formerly known as Vidrocker25, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Incineroar player from Chicago. He is currently ranked 12th on the Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings.
Dr.YumYumYum has defeated players such as Arctice, Comet, IceKnight, Ikan, Panda Bair and ToffeeCG.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fight Night Preliminary | October 11th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Smash | March 22nd, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Shell Shocked 19 | August 20th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Salad Online 13 | August 30th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Straight Outta Smashville 44 | October 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Salad Online 22 | November 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online 27 | November 2nd, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
No Rest Late Night Wifi 57 | December 26th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Vid's Brawl | March 14th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Backthrow 150 | June 6th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 101 | June 19th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Ignition #225 | July 7th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 108 | August 6th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Hitpoint Summer: August | August 21st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 513th | — | — |
Midwest Arcadian III | November 6th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings XIV 2022 | January 28th-29th, 2022 | 13th | 9th | Solarose |
ICCS 5: New Age of Heroes | February 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
LEVELUP Arena 4 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 33rd | 33rd | Solarose |
Galeforce | April 2nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DeSmash Slam Dunk: April 2022 | April 23rd, 2022 | 5th | 9th | Solarose |
DeSmash Slam Dunk: May 2022 | May 14th, 2022 | 5th | 3rd | Solarose |
Trivia
- Dr.YumYumYum was the host of multiple online giveaways over quarantine under the #VidrockerGiveaway banner including #vidrockergiveaway, #vidrocker2giveaway, #vidrock3rgiv3away and #giveaway4vidrocker.
- Dr.YumYumYum has been the face of many memes in the Chicago Smash community including #f***vid, his Pokemon Trainer playing in amateur bracket, and his self-proclaimed proficiency in the R.O.B. matchup.
External links
Gameplay Videos
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
- Ignition 237 WINNERS ROUND 4 - big_mak (Sheik) vs PPA | Vidrocker25 (Incineroar)
- Midwest Arcadian 3 LOSERS TOP 8 - Vidrocker25 (Incineroar) Vs. Riflip (Yoshi) SSBU
- Ignition 257 WINNERS ROUND 4 - Ikan (Ryu) vs Dr.YumYumYum (Dark Pit, Incineroar)
- LUA4 - Toffee (Mega Man) Vs. Dr. YumYumYum (Incineroar) SSBU Ultimate Tournament