Smasher:Chase: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Palutena | |mainssbu = Palutena | ||
|skillssbu = Professional | |skillssbu = Professional | ||
|rankingssbu = [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 9th | |rankingssbu = [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Welcome Home}}||October 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:59, October 24, 2021
Chase "Train" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lucas Ray |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Chase, also known as Train, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate player from SoCal. He is currently ranked 9th on the SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 11th on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4. He has offline wins over players such as Stroder Ame, Wizzrobe, Razo, Eon, Lumbre, AC, and SweetT.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 1 | December 14th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
SoCal Chronicles | January 5th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Tainted Renegades: Civil War | March 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition | March 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 97th | 25th | Degerix |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1 | April 26th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2 | May 3rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 33rd | 1st | GaYo |
Mega Smash Mondays 200 | July 29th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary | September 14th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Legends 3: The Finale | October 5th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
2GG: All In | February 16th, 2020 | 17th | 1st | SUGA |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Mafia Madness | March 7th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF | April 24th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 240 | August 23rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Ascension: Welcome Home | October 23rd, 2021 | 1st | — | — |