Smasher:Toon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 6}}||July 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 6}}||July 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 7}}||July 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:53, July 12, 2020
Toon "Jorgitoh" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Other Ultimate characters | Ice Climbers, Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Oficina del Tulio |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jorge Andrés Farias Díaz |
Birth date | |
Location | Santiago |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Toon is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ness main from Santiago, Chile. He has wins over players like Bakuryu, Poyo, STARLEE, ZanT, Mitsu, Escurridizo, Oblivion, Tuxedo, LinkEa, and Goku.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Top of the Tower #6 | July 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
No Todo lo que Brilla es Oro | July 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Matar dos Pájaros de un Smash Attack! | August 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Victory Road I | January 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash 4 | February 15th, 2020 | 5th | 9th | Artificial |
Super Smash Fest: Torneo Bisiesto | February 29th, 2020 | 9th | 5th | Peppa |
Corona League #1 | March 17th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #3 | March 20th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Corona League #4 | March 22nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #5 | March 24th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Corona League #7 | March 26th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Corona League #8 | March 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Weekly #111 | March 29th-30th, 2020 | 5th (DQ) | — | — |
Smash In House Fire Saga (Ardidos Fase 1) | March 30th-31st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
LCA A Domicilo #4 | April 2nd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Corona League #9 | April 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate | April 5th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Corona League #10 | April 9th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash In House 2: Torneo de Liga 2 | April 9th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #11 | April 21st, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Corona League #12 | April 23rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash N' Cash | April 24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Corona League Last Chance | April 25th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Niner Series: Smash Ultimate | April 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The PowerPoint Presentation Weekly #3 | April 28th, 2020 | 33rd (DQ) | — | — |
Smashing Legends #192 | April 29th, 2020 | 33rd (DQ) | — | — |
Glowpoint #5 | April 30th, 2020 | 13th (DQ) | — | — |
Comebacks Rashidz Saga | May 16th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Weekly #119 | May 24th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Busty's Smash Server x Izaiah Tournament #5 | June 11th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Steal the Show 4 | June 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 3 | June 13th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Mayo Fest Invitational! | June 15th, 2020 | 6th (DQ) | — | — |
Roach's Rumble #1 | June 16th, 2020 | 5th (DQ) | — | — |
Busty's Smash Server x Izaiah Tournament #6 | June 18th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Thunder Series 4 | June 20th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Coin Cup #5 | June 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Peak Summer Circuit Monthly #1 | June 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 | June 27th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 6 | July 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 7 | July 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |